11440 1st Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686853 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11440 1st Street E 1
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7744 / -82.7729
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Copa Palms Condo
  • Building: Copa Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION ON THE WATER WITH BOAT DOCK SLIP walk 2 blocks to beach, walk to restaurants, bars, shopping and grocery stores. Condo is fully furnished turn key and ready to rent or move in, includes all amenities in the unit. Condo is located on a navigable waterway minutes by water to Johns Pass inlet to the Gulf of Mexico and 2 blocks to Treasure Island beach. Includes permanently assigned boat dock slip #4, reserved parking space and lockable storage space. Condo common areas include heated pool, bike rack, huge patio with picnic tables on the water, coin operated laundry room, docks for fishing and boat slips. Watch the dolphins and manatees swim by. Central HVAC cooling / heating system replaced in 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 650.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-17937-000-0010
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 90th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

428 90th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away in a fantastic neighborhood. Its move in ready with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. You'll love the convenience of the central A/C, attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453366
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Blind Pass Road 25, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

9060 Blind Pass Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bdr, 2bths condo located on the second floor of the building. Recently renovated with floor tiles, crown molding, and granite countertops. This condo features 2 full bathrooms. Laundry is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317484
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 139, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated one bedroom condo located across the street from world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. It is a second floor unit with no risk of flooding. The building backs up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396238
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue A - Lower Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11705 3rd Street E 3, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11705 3rd Street E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and beach days without the hassle. This waterfront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment puts you close to the shore and everyday comforts in Treasure Island. Inside, the layout is efficient and easy to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428187
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sun Isle Circle 11, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

106 Sun Isle Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sun Ketch III on the Isle of Capri Treasure Island Living at Its Finest! Discover what island life is all about in this beautifully updated townhome, now available for annual rental. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Gulf Boulevard 304, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

8470 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Beach Gulf front 2 bedroom 2 bath condo fully furnished. Spectacular views and sunsets. Open floor plan, master bedroom has a king bed with ensuite bathroom with shower. 2nd bedroom has twin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442569
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 710, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping water views and the laid back luxury of island living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in beautiful Treasure Island. Move in ready and thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457907
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda McKenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky just steps from your door. Located in highly desirable Don Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458186
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com