3410 Chelmsford Court 3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3410 Chelmsford Court 3
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $417,500
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3636 / -82.4572
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Chelmsford Close
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Marci McFarland
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy sweeping golf course and lake views from this inviting 2BR/2BA + den villa with a 2 car garage and charming courtyard entry. The open living area flows seamlessly to an air conditioned enclosed lanai, creating an airy, expanded space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. A light filled kitchen features a breakfast nook, solid surface counters, stainless appliances, soft close drawers, and convenient pull out shelving. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with scenic views, a spacious walk in closet, and a tiled walk in shower with a separate dressing area. A split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests. Neutral tile flooring and classic plantation shutters add style and continuity throughout the home. A community pool is just steps away. Located within The Meadows, tropical resort style setting, where residents enjoy miles of scenic trails, a fitness center, a Junior Olympic pool, pickleball, dining, golf, and a premier tennis complex with Har Tru courts. Just minutes to UTC, Whole Foods, Fresh Market, Nathan Benderson Park, and a short drive to Sarasotas award winning beaches, arts, and cultureoffering the very best of the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1649.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 800-932-6636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 CHELMSFORD CLOSE PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0036061003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5361 San Juan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$399,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

5361 San Juan Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!!!!!!!!! Welcome to desoto lakes community, this two bedroom, two bath home, just under 2,000 square feet, has been lovingly brought b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143756
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Chelmsford Court 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$420,000.00 ($198.96 / sqft )

3416 Chelmsford Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful villa sits at the end of a dead end street, a few steps from the community pool and has stunning lake and golf course views. As you enter the walkway you are greeted by a gated entry ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Tivoli Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$424,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

4870 Tivoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF (2026), Awesome lake views! You will not find a better lake view out there, and it is a real lake! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,147 square feet under air with a 2 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675116
  2. Provided by HOOVER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garin Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Chandlers Forde  34, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$425,000.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

4651 Chandlers Forde 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity! Luxurious and tastefully renovated corner villa in the sought after Meadows, a resort lifestyle community. Charming Chandlers Forde offers refined living in a canopied park like se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677292
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Marci Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4777 Ringwood Meadow, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$465,000.00 ($165.36 / sqft )

4777 Ringwood Meadow Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely landscaped home has been updated from the curb back to the family room. Pavers in the driveway lead to an epoxy coated garage floor that adds durability and a clean, polished appearan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681651
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Schepps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3696 Quiet Pond Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$450,000.00 ($190.68 / sqft )

3696 Quiet Pond Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3696 Quiet Pond Lane, a warm and inviting two story home tucked into one of the prettiest, tree filled neighborhoods around. The layout just makes sense. The primary suite is on the main f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 Hamlets Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$479,900.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

4668 Hamlets Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and beautifully positioned, this well constructed block home in The Grove at Beekman Place offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Sarasota lifestyle. Step inside this well pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Rayman Kidd, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Chatsworth Greene Court 10, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$399,000.00 ($156.96 / sqft )

3864 Chatsworth Greene Court 10 More Like This

Sweeping golf course views with ideal southeastern exposure in the desirable Highlands section of The Meadows, one of Sarasotas sought after and ideally located neighborhoods. Chatsworth Greene is the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687597
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Tivoli Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$495,000.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

4750 Tivoli Avenue More Like This

Tucked away in the quiet back section of the well maintained community of Tivoli Village in Longwood Run, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Delmonte Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$429,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

4734 Delmonte Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**In an effort to ensure a fair and orderly review process, all offers must be presented in the form of a written contract for submission to the Estate. Please note that any offers submitted via email

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688486
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com