2547 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685153 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2547 14th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7568 / -82.6679
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Sunnyside Park
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: James Hogan
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently renovated home in St. Petersburg, approximately 5 minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg and close to local restaurants, parks, shopping, and waterfront areas. The home features high ceilings that create an open and airy feel, along with new flooring throughout and a fully updated interior. Major improvements include a new roof and new HVAC system with central air conditioning. The home also includes a dedicated indoor washer and dryer area for added convenience. Situated on a corner lot, the property offers a spacious fenced backyard, providing ample outdoor space. Move in ready with modern updates and convenient access to downtown St. Petersburg and surrounding amenities. Photos are renderings. Available April 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 726.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-31-16-87102-000-0070
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2435 20th Street S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2435 20th Street S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready! New exterior and Interior paint, new fridge, stove and microwave. Close midtown and 10 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, Pier, public recreation centers, restaurants, entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484839
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished, two story, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, ideally located in Palmetto Park, which is right between Grand Central District and Warehouse Art District. Just blocks from Central

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly DeVeglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,950.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1300 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the heart of Midtown St. Petersburg offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Situated on an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495487
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 2nd Avenue S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,975.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2810 2nd Avenue S B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Nest at Grand Central! The perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This charming historic apartment has been completely renovated while preserving its original charm. Featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498707
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 22nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1911 22nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable South St. Petersburg. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers a private primary suite with en suite bath tucked away at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499200
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com