6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2714
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4278 / -82.6007
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Villas At Wild Oak Bay Ii
  • Building: Villas At Wild Oak Bay Ii
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Moriah Taliaferro
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless elegance with serene natural beauty. Attached only at the garage for enhanced privacy, this residence is tucked within a quiet cul de sac in the coveted IMG Country Club area and features the largest floor plan in the community. A charming, lushly landscaped courtyard entrance sets the tone, creating an inviting outdoor retreat ideal for quiet mornings or elegant entertaining. Inside, a light filled foyer opens to an interior defined by soaring vaulted ceilings with uplighting, expansive living spaces and seamless indoor outdoor flow. A private dining area complements the main living room, anchored by a refined decorative fireplace feature wall, while large windows and three sets of sliding glass doors invite natural light and tranquil views, enhancing the homes airy ambiance. The expansive screen enclosed patio 25 by 20, one of the largest in the community, extends the living space with sealed pavers and multiple zones for dining, lounging or a firepit setting. The open concept gourmet kitchen and great room have been thoughtfully renovated for everyday living and entertaining, appointed with natural quartz countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, built in storage, pantry, lazy susan and an integrated spice rack complemented by a designated chefs prep station and a full suite of GE appliances, including a French door refrigerator. An expansive breakfast bar connects seamlessly to the main living and dining areas, creating a quaint gathering space. The primary suite offers a private sanctuary with serene outlooks, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring quartz finishes, a vanity with pull outs and storage and a walk in shower with bench seating. Two additional guest bedrooms share a full bath that can also be used from the dining area, while a versatile den/office with French doors and plantation shutters provides exceptional flexibility. Throughout, finishes include tile flooring in the main living areas and bathrooms, and luxury vinyl in the kitchen, great room and bedrooms. The surrounding courtyard is a highlight, offering a tranquil garden setting with mature landscaping, lush plantings and an avocado tree. A fully renovated, 20 by 20 garage utility space, enhances functionality with painted floors and walls, utility sink, a fully equipped laundry area, updated electrical panel, tankless, on demand hot water system and motion activated security lighting, all completed in 2026. Additional upgrades include a whole house water filtration system, storm rated front entry door, new roof, gutters, soffits, front of villa LED security light with motion detector, and fresh exterior paint, all completed in 2025. Residents enjoy a tropical community pool and beautifully maintained grounds reminiscent of a former bird sanctuary. The residence is near IMG Golf Club, driving range, IMG Academy, as well as the Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, Sarasota, fine dining and cultural attractions. This pet friendly, maintenance free community offers effortless ownership while capturing the exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of Bradenton living, with an abundance of shopping options within minutes, Cortez fishing village, Bradenton Beach, Holmes Beach and Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2231.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Penny Dell' Armi
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19B THE VILLAS AT WILD OAK BAY II CONDO AMENDED PI#61473.1042/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6147310426
  • Unit Number: 19B
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6401 Pelican Drive 80a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$365,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6401 Pelican Drive 80a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled end unit, from the newly textured & painted walls and ceilings, new baseboards, doors, window coverings, laminite floors throughout, kitchen cabinets, appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Jim Schatz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,000.00 ($369.55 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa inside gated Bollettieri Villas/IMG Academy. Two covered carport parking spaces. 2015 HVAC and hot water heater, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644326
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

111 Tidy Island Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Tidy Island on Floridas Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of tranquility, security, and resort style living. So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 54th Avenue W 8710, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$415,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8710 54th Avenue W 8710 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOATER'S PARADISE!! Welcome to Bay Hollow a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained second floor condo offering stunning water views, a private boat dock, and community pool. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 El Dorado Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$425,000.00 ($327.93 / sqft )

4096 El Dorado Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT!!!! Just minutes out to the open waters of Palma Bay with NO FIXED BRIDGES!!! MONTHLY DUES ARE ONLY $675 and INCLUDE FLOOD IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655196
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$419,000.00 ($345.71 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished top/2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with vaulted ceilings, screen porch overlooking preserve, all tile flooring no carpeting, kitchen has granite tops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY AND BUILDER SPECIAL PRICING! This sun filled beautiful second floor Bay Creek floorplan offers 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths and encompasses the Lennar Homes **EVERTYHING INCLUDED

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670420
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 54th Avenue W 8730, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$420,000.00 ($238.50 / sqft )

8730 54th Avenue W 8730 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled in the waterfront community of Bay Hollow, this spacious open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671161
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jade Eller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com