1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1708
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,949,000
  • Price sqft: $915
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3405 / -82.5489
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  • Building: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Joey Lopez
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1708 presents elevated harbor views from the 17th floor, overlooking Quay Harbor, the Ringling Bridge and coastal horizons beyond. As part of the Harbor residence collection, this home captures the energy of the marina and the dramatic light of Sarasota sunsets. The interior features a contemporary open layout with floor to ceiling glass, a refined kitchen with European cabinetry and premium appliances, and a private terrace oriented toward the harbor. The primary suite offers a spa like bath and walk in closet, while additional bedrooms and a den provide flexible living options. Within 1000 Boulevard of the Arts, residents enjoy a vibrant waterfront lifestyle with access to resort style amenities, concierge services, and immediate proximity to dining, arts and marina experiences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Harbor 2
  • Builder Name: Kolter Urban - Construction Manager
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1767.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Residence 1708
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: XXXXXXXXXX1708
  • Unit Number: 1708
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 510, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($992.67 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564386
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 302 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ***new construction special!!! **** introducing villa ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the rosemary district by local aw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588306
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,295,000.00 ($736.76 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4598042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,799,000.00 ($905.84 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 401 More Like This

Nestled on a private 22 acre peninsula on Sarasota Bay at Golden Gate Point, this stunning 14 unit boutique condominium epitomizes the ultimate in luxury living, offering an unparalleled blend of loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636416
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,263,000.00 ($975.01 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 406 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Property Overview: Completion due in Feb 2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award winning architects

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640326
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 306 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640330
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 202p, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,043.96 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 202p Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A masterpiece of design and architecture, TheGallerySarasota is just three blocks from the bay above floodplain. Defined by its striking visual drama, this iconic residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642427
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200,000.00 ($617.46 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct Westerly water views of Sarasota Bay from every room, 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, gourmet kitchen with new high end appliances, private elevator/foyer, luxurious owner's suite with ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643363
  2. Provided by DEREK BILLIB, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
  3. Contact Derek Billib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com