7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7944 Bergamo Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2384 / -82.4624
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Klee
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard. Beautifully maintained home with engineered hard wood flooring in most of the home. Tile in wet areas. Large living area with built in wall unit for TV and your favorite Treasures. Newer appliances in kitchen and laundry, new large stainless sink in kitchen. Laundry and 1/2 bath conveniently located on the first floor. Hot Water heater replaced in 2021. Freshly painted throughout. Village Walk is a wonderful unique community, built hurricane safe with poured concrete walls and foundations. Every home in Village Walk is considered to be a Single Family Home, roofs are tied down to the structures, per the Florida Building Codes and considered to be above average. Inspectors, roofers and Insurance agents that are familiar with Village Walk will share this information with you. Village Walk is in Flood Zone X, an area that is determined to be outside the 1% and 0.2% chance of flooding. FEMA updated, 8/2/24. Flood Zone provided by Sarasota County Tax reports. Evacuation zone D, flood insurance is not mandatory, but flood insurance is available. Village Walk power lines are underground with a Sarasota Fire Department just down Honore. Seldom losing power. Amenities include 24 hour guarded gate, geo thermal heated and cooled lap & lagoon pools, six Har Tru Tennis courts, Pickle ball, Bocce' ball and Basketball courts, State of the Art fitness Center, Miles of walking and bike paths, over 500 acres of lakes and preserves. There are over 50 activity groups who meet daily, weekly, or monthly. Plus there is a full service Cafe with full service Bar, Gas Station, Barber shop/Hair Salon, and Gift Shop. A special NOTE is that Village Walk did not lose power during the hurricanes and there was No flooding. What a Fantastic Place to Call HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Catalina
  • Builder Name: DiVosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1413.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colin Smart
  • Association Phone: 941-925-8775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 725, VILLAGEWALK UNIT 4A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0119040072
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,380.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

1647 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, low maintenance townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672732
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,380.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

1651 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672733
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

7665 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully appointed Cayman 3 bedroom townhome, perfectly suited for buyers seeking an active, ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678647
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12723 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,880.00 ($156.81 / sqft )

12723 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683239
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12719 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$338,880.00 ($158.21 / sqft )

12719 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683255
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1585 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

1585 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the photos of this light and bright, move in ready townhome! This versatile three bedroom three bath residence features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686263
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Burgos Drive 1625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$437,900.00 ($223.19 / sqft )

1625 Burgos Drive 1625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhome with private heated pool, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and peaceful creek views to enjoy. The backyard offers privacy and plenty of patio space around the pool perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686976
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

1430 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND EXPANSIVE LANAI! Welcome to this beautifully positioned Capri model townhome in the highly sought after Isles on Palmer Ranch, where breathtaking water views and stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com