14515 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680787 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14515 Stellar Place
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $2,099
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1383
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.396 / -82.3956
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Stellar At Masters Avenue
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  • Contact: Angelic Tassos
  • 941-200-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, just minutes from Sarasota and Bradenton. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this exceptional neighborhood offers UNFURNISHED spacious 2 , 3 , and 4 bedroom residences that seamlessly combine comfort, functionality and contemporary style. Each home features open concept floor plans with stainless steel appliances, in home washer and dryer, smart home technology and attached garages. Private, fenced backyards provide the perfect setting for relaxed indoor outdoor living. Residents enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a heated swimming pool, dog park, childrens playground, and gated entry, all within a welcoming, pet friendly community allowing up to three pets per household. Conveniently located near premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuter routes, The Stellar at Masters Avenue delivers an exceptional lifestyle defined by modern convenience, elevated design and everyday comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1383.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588633159-14515
  • Views: 196
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7405 Vista Way 208, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7405 Vista Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxury 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This stunning home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those seeking c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647665
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671799
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8058 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680388
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,895.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6209 Flagfish Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Walk, this 2 story, 3BR, 2.5BA condo features over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681415
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

14952 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbrook Walk. Now available as an unfurnished annual rental is this beautiful townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in lanai with a view if the lake. Once you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681956
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14956 Amberjack Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14956 Amberjack Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Upgraded appliances and laminate flooring. Water views from screened in lanai. This floorplan has a living room and a separate famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685229
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8807 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! 2 CAR GARAGE, ALL BLOCK TOWNHOME! BALCONY/ PATIO ON ALL 3 LEVELS! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo located in the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685974
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688564
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com