121 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Tidy Island Boulevard
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.445 / -82.6585
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Tidy Island Ph Iii
  • Building: Tidy Island Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kathy Valente
  • 941-748-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The owner of this fabulous private island condo is offering a $30,000 credit, allowing the new owner the flexibility to redesign or enhance the existing glass enclosed lanai to your taste. This gated community will allow you to experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor condo on exclusive Tidy Islanda private community with 24/7 staffed security. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll discover a truly hidden gem surrounded by nature and tranquility. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the enclosed lanai showcases breathtaking, year round views of the lagoon and protected preserve. The spacious living room features a cozy wood burning fireplace and custom built in bookshelvesperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated eat in kitchen boasts durable quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, and built in stainless steel appliances, blending function with modern design. Additional highlights include a rare two car garage located beneath the building for added convenience and storage, and a brand new A/C unit was just installed! Set across 240 acres of preserved natural beauty, Tidy Island offers a unique lifestyle with a protected bird sanctuary, scenic walking trails, and picturesque boardwalks. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities, including a newly renovated clubhouse, resort style pool and spa, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness center, and kayak launch. Ideally located just minutes from the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island, as well as shopping and dining, with easy access to Sarasota and St. Petersburg, this home combines peaceful island living with everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Greenbelt, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 121 PHASE III TIDY ISLAND CONDO PI#77600.0615/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7760006150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6401 Pelican Drive 80a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$365,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6401 Pelican Drive 80a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled end unit, from the newly textured & painted walls and ceilings, new baseboards, doors, window coverings, laminite floors throughout, kitchen cabinets, appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Jim Schatz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,000.00 ($369.55 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa inside gated Bollettieri Villas/IMG Academy. Two covered carport parking spaces. 2015 HVAC and hot water heater, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644326
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

111 Tidy Island Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Tidy Island on Floridas Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of tranquility, security, and resort style living. So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 54th Avenue W 8710, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$415,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8710 54th Avenue W 8710 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOATER'S PARADISE!! Welcome to Bay Hollow a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained second floor condo offering stunning water views, a private boat dock, and community pool. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 El Dorado Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$425,000.00 ($327.93 / sqft )

4096 El Dorado Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT!!!! Just minutes out to the open waters of Palma Bay with NO FIXED BRIDGES!!! MONTHLY DUES ARE ONLY $675 and INCLUDE FLOOD IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655196
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$419,000.00 ($345.71 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished top/2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with vaulted ceilings, screen porch overlooking preserve, all tile flooring no carpeting, kitchen has granite tops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY AND BUILDER SPECIAL PRICING! This sun filled beautiful second floor Bay Creek floorplan offers 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths and encompasses the Lennar Homes **EVERTYHING INCLUDED

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670420
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 54th Avenue W 8730, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$420,000.00 ($238.50 / sqft )

8730 54th Avenue W 8730 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled in the waterfront community of Bay Hollow, this spacious open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671161
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jade Eller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com