1257 Portofino Drive 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1257 Portofino Drive 307
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1061
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2554 / -82.5357
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Harbor I
  • Building: Siesta Harbor I
  • Provided by: JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Judith Guzzi
  • 914-490-9032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL! LOWEST PRICE RENOVATED 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is Siesta Harbor! So many upgrades, granite counters, stainless appliances, ceramic tile, impact sliders, turnkey Furnished! Water views from the living room, main bedroom and lanai, screened in lanai, great active clubhouse, heated pool, outdoor spa, out door shower, shuffleboard, barbecue area and outdoor shower. Private Beach access directly across the street. Siesta Harbor is located on the deepest point of the main intracoastal. Deep canal, boat slip up to 30' boat (check for availability, reasonable annual pricing.) Stunning Dock for fishing or relaxing ..... walk to all, restaurants, shops, easy on and off the key, the Trolley and scat right outside your door! One of the best parts being on the intracoastal with Beach Access! This has it all, just bring your toothbrush and be in paradise! Or rent it out, its a 30 day rental 12 times a year!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 929.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beth Miller
  • Association Phone: 941-349-2949
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 55 ALBACORE HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR CONDOMINIUM APTS SEC 1 18-37-18-00-00/B42 4D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106153055
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$467,000.00 ($539.88 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612168
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$449,000.00 ($569.80 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CONSTRUCTION & STRATEGIC LOCATION...Discover peace of mind in this resilient first floor condo at Bay Oaks. Convenient carport right outside your door means no waiting for elevators, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615451
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$428,000.00 ($494.80 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home for your boat, a beach lifestyle, or an investment? Enjoy sunrises over the marina, afternoons on Siesta Key Beach, and evenings on your enclosed balcony overlooking the boats and c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$399,000.00 ($376.06 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on world renowned Siesta Key! Located just steps from the powdery white sands of the #1 beach in the U.S., this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655599
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 314, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$455,000.00 ($544.91 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boaters, Kayakers and Tennis players! Located in the heart of Siesta Key overlooking the Sarasota Little Bay, the Harbor Towers Yach and Racquet Club is a resort style community offering a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com