191 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 191 Americas Cup Boulevard
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5032 / -82.5022
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: The Inlets At Riverdale Rev
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Lynda Melnick
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be AMAZED! This totally renovated, custom designed waterfront home delivers style, comfort, and boating bliss in one irresistible package. Home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a Den that easily can convert to a 3rd bedroom with existing closet enclosure. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully transformed. What truly sets this home apart is the deeded 25 ft boat slip (#18) in the private marina. Slip comes with electric and water and placing the Manatee River, Intracoastal Waterways, Tampa Bay, and the Gulf of Mexico right at your fingertips. Sunset cruises, island hopping, waterfront dining, or a day of fishing all begin just steps from your door. Inside, custom craftsmanship steals the show. Triple crown molding, shiplap accents, coffered ceilings, custom barn doors, and designer finishes create a refined yet welcoming atmosphere. The home feels open, airy, bright, and beautifully curated from the moment you enter. The open concept kitchen is a showstopper featuring a large island, custom cabinetry to the ceiling, a striking custom vent hood, 5 burner gas stove, under cabinet lighting, pull outs, soft close cabinets, high end appliances, abundant storage, and thoughtful details that make cooking and entertaining a pleasure. The primary suite is pure luxury, with a spa inspired bath remodeled in 2025 showcasing an open shower, freestanding soaking tub, and custom closets. A separate guest suite provides ideal privacy for family or visitors. Step outside to the largest outdoor living space in the community, a private tropical oasis complete with a heated pool w/blt in jets , privacy screen, paver lanai, and lush, and professionally designed landscaping that invites year round enjoyment. Additional features include a spacious 3 car garage with extensive storage, automatic privacy blinds in the living room and primary bedroom, designer lighting, custom paint, new roof (2020), HVAC (2012), and countless high end upgrades throughout. Located in The Inlets, a premier boating community offering estuary trails, waterfront park, tennis, playground, canoe and kayak launch, and an active social calendar. Enjoy low maintenance fees, no CDD, and a prime location close to I 75, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, Prime Outlets, Costco, Target, HomeGoods, fine dining, medical facilities, parks, and more. This is not just a home. Its a lifestyle anchored in luxury, leisure, and waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Tandem, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patty Doll
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 737 RIVERDALE REVISED, TOGETHER WITH THE EASTERN 10 FT OF BOW DR E, LYING W OF SD LOT 737, VACATED BY RESOL R-94-33V IN OR 1428 P 86, DESC AS FOLLOWS: BEG AT THE NWLY COR OF SD LOT 737, TH N 89 DEG 36 MIN 51 SEC W, A DIST OF 10 FT; TH S 00 DEG 23 MIN 09 SEC W, A DIST OF 75 FT; TH S 89 DEG 36 MIN 51 SEC E , A DIST OF 10 FT TO THE SWLY COR OF SD LOT 737; TH N 00
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1085800219
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$599,000.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

309 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the highly sought after boating community of the inlets at riverdale, this charming key weststyle intrepid model offers coastal elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Starboard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$778,000.00 ($241.77 / sqft )

4735 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Paradise in The Inlets | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Private Dock & Saltwater Pool. Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in the prestigious boating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656161
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 18th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

5206 18th Avenue E Reduced More Like This

Florida waterfront living on BEAUTIFUL Braden River that opens to the Bay and Gulf of America. Meticulously maintained block home with split floor plan 3 bedroom, 2 bath is water front on the peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672749
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

201 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677369
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sarah Siebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 36th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

208 36th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath home, located in the waterfront community of River Point. Upgrades galore, including new roof in 2022, new hurricane impact windows, designer laminate and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$775,000.00 ($204.38 / sqft )

4616 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living at The Inlets at Riverdale. Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and waterfront living in this stunning 2,134 sq. ft. custom home, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 18th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$725,000.00 ($224.53 / sqft )

6416 18th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a custom built 2022 home on a fully fenced and cross fenced one acre horse property in town. Homes in this area rarely come on the market. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680160
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JoDawn Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$635,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

904 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation in Tidewater Preserve! Picture yourself living the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary tucked away at the end of a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684220
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Lake Overlook Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$599,999.00 ($204.29 / sqft )

5009 Lake Overlook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tour this stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Tidewater PreserveBradentons premier boating community offering direct river access. This beautifully maintained residence comes FUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684593
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marlen Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Preservation Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,000.00 ($221.87 / sqft )

922 Preservation Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tidewater Preserve where resort style living meets a private, move in ready pool home. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684635
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com