26272 Rampart Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678120 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26272 Rampart Boulevard 107
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0028 / -82.015
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lake Rio Twnhms
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  • Contact: Kaitlin Holmes
  • 352-229-1187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright end unit 2 bed, 2.5 bath lakefront townhouse with beautiful water views in a well maintained Punta Gorda community. Extra windows bring in tons of natural light. Updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space, opening to the dining and living area. Enjoy lake views from both the upstairs balcony and the downstairs lanai. Both bedrooms are located upstairs. Also enjoy access to a community pool along with scenic lake views. Features: End unit with excellent natural light 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms Updated kitchen with granite & stainless steel In unit washer and dryer Lake views + private outdoor space Assigned parking for 2 cars Community pool HOA community with well kept grounds Minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, shopping, dining, parks, and waterfront. Easy access to Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1078.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402309455007
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26285 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

26285 Explorer Road More Like This

3 bedroom/ 2bath /2 car Villa Available NOW! Rent is $1900 and a $2000 Sec Dep. Located in a quiet private Deep Creek Neighborhood, nearly new, gorgeous interior for attractive, easy living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514464
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Sulstone Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3187 Sulstone Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage in the sought after Harbor Heights neighborhood of Punta Gorda. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers added space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27289 Porto Nacional Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

27289 Porto Nacional Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in the beautiful, sought after community of Deep Creek. This home provides over 1,900 square feet of living space with two master suites, one with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518094
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1222 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Luxurious 2+ flex office/ 2bath /2 car Villa rent $1900 and sec dep $2000 sec dep. AVAILABLE 3 1. Located in a quiet beautiful Deep Creek Neighborhood next to Deep Creek Golf Club, newe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519873
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*GORGEOUS SEASONAL/SHORT TERM RENTAL* *AVAILABLE OFF SEASON* Step into relaxed Florida living with this beautifully updated ground floor condo, thoughtfully designed with charming coastal inspired d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520533
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26335 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

26335 Explorer Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE WITH SIGNED ONE YEAR LEASE: This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex offers an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522342
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Noles Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Greenland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,100.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Greenland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE UNFURNISHED ANNUAL three bedroom, two bathroom home nestled at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on nearly half acre lot on a gorgeous shimmering lake. Spacious, light and bright living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522393
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Nuremberg Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2317 Nuremberg Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. Large home with 4 bedrooms located in deed restricted Deep Creek. Great room floor plan with split bedrooms, tile throughout, and an interior laundry room. Wood cabinets in the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524301
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Mougenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 Onondaga Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2169 Onondaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental with 108 feet of panoramic lake views. Newer home built in 2000 and a new roof in 2021. Move in ready & pet friendly (with owner approval). This home is located in the popular deed restr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524619
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25901 Aysen Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,750.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

25901 Aysen Drive More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Nestled within the sought after community of Deep Creek, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath residence with a spacious three car garage offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525863
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com