5520 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5520 Rosehill Road 203
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4594
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Admirals Walk
  • Building: Admirals Walk
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Barb Standish
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest price in Admirals Walk with a GARAGE! This second floor corner condo has everything you are looking for: impact glass hurricane windows, newer roof & hardiboard siding, newer A/C system and newer washer/dryer! Plus, a 1 car oversized garage (12 X 26 long) for extra storage. The light and bright interior space has a great room floor plan featuring a vaulted ceiling with clerestory window and windows on two walls with water views. The open kitchen has a breakfast bar overlooking the dining area and a pantry. The two bedrooms have ensuite bathrooms with large walk in closets. Admirals Walk is a New England style community with ponds, fountains and mature trees. There are plenty of amenities to suit everyones taste. Relax by the pool or soak in the spa, work out at the fitness center, visit the clubhouse and play pool, or cook dinner on the grill. Your pets will be happy here too. Two pets up to 65 pounds each are allowed. Siesta Key beaches are a short drive away and there are plenty of shopping, dining and cultural destinations nearby. Youll find easy access to I 75 for a quick drive to UTC Mall and Benderson Park. Come live the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1141.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus/ Iris Zeler X5009
  • Association Phone: 941-231-0050
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203, BLDG 16, ADMIRALS WALK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094111134
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4444 Narraganset Trail 96, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

4444 Narraganset Trail 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside and experience the feeling of a brand new homemodern, bright, and thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle. This residence showcases all new interior and exterior doors, windows with cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666353
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 Mediterranea Circle 411, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$214,999.00 ($163.25 / sqft )

3958 Mediterranea Circle 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers today to this property which has just been adjusted for you! Truly move in ready, this 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence lives like a single family home. It is tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673738
  2. Provided by SIESTA 4 RENT
  3. Contact Karen Lyons Nowadly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$236,500.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

4248 Marseilles Avenue 3247 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Casa de Sol! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home offers comfort, versatility, and peace of mind in one of the community?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673978
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jordan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Mediterranea Circle 522, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$198,900.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

3980 Mediterranea Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo in a secure gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and modern living. This spacious top floor unit features an open concept layout with abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679065
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Susie Nard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Madeira Court 3316, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$235,000.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

4244 Madeira Court 3316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views create a peaceful setting for this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated second floor, TURNKEY FURNISHED, two bedroom, two bath residence in the welcoming community of Casa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie de Manio Eberley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Rosehill Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$249,900.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

5560 Rosehill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Loft Model Vaulted Ceilings All Inclusive HOA. Bright and spacious loft style condo in the gated community of Admirals Walk. This two story layout features cathedral ceilings, an open living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689325
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Rosehill Road 105, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$210,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

5501 Rosehill Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living in the beautifully gated Admirals Walk community with exceptional resort style amenities and a convenient Sarasota location. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 Rosehill Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$229,900.00 ($206.75 / sqft )

5561 Rosehill Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely ground floor condo with a ONE CAR PRIVATE DEEDED GARAGE has been recently updated and offers a great opportunity to own a residence in a highly sought after gated community in a central Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691365
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com