6300 Flotilla Drive 81, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6300 Flotilla Drive 81
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5139 / -82.7116
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Shell Point
  • Building: Shell Point
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Michelle Laade
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shell Point, a lovely waterfront community in the heart of Holmes Beach. If extra space is what you need this unit has it with the back lanai that is all remodeled part of the air conditioned space. This lovely updated condo is conveniently located near the Holmes Beach Boat ramp, tennis courts, basketball courts , dog park, and all within a short stroll to shopping, fabulous dining and of course the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has been wonderfully updated with beautiful wood grain tile floors, all new appliances, trim, doors, kitchen cabinets, bathroom cabinets, lights, and ceiling fans. It also boasts new window treatments, and hurricane windows and doors as well. This little "gem" of an island retreat, has extra interior space (extra square feet) with the bonus area that is located off of the living room. This air conditioned interior space has beautiful natural light just pouring in all morning and offers a back door to access the community pool and courtyard which has walking paths. A perfect space that can be used as an office space, reading space, entertainment space , or just a nice gathering space to rest and sip on your morning coffee. This unit is all brand new and just waiting for you to start making it your new island retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Robert McGlynn
  • Association Phone: 9417785915
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: APT UNIT 81 TOGETHER WITH CARPORT #7 SHELL POINT UNIT 1 A CONDOMINIUM PI#73039.1040/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7303910405
  • Unit Number: 81
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5325 Marina Drive  423, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$450,000.00 ($407.98 / sqft )

5325 Marina Drive 423 More Like This

BEST PRICED UNIT FOR SALE at the Waterline Villas & Marina Residences. The Autograph Collection Residences are a sophisticated and stylish boutique hotel with 37 fully TURN KEY furnished condos with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645975
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Gulf Drive N 109, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$469,999.00 ($412.28 / sqft )

601 Gulf Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just steps to both the GULF and BAY with beach views from this great 2 BR/2 BT condo. This preferred location (between the Bridges) offers easy access on & off the island and is in close prox

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664649
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 105, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$410,000.00 ($356.21 / sqft )

6300 Flotilla Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Watch dolphins play in Watson's Bayou. Soak up your spectacular bay views in a private setting with all the amenities tennis/pickleball court, heated swimming pool, putting green,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668176
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephen Arters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 238, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$518,000.00 ($454.39 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity, opportunity, opportunity! Here is your chance to have your own coastal paradise at Runaway Bay on Anna Maria Island. This beautifully decorated, income producing 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Bay Drive 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3601 Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Sandy Pointe Condominiums. Discover the charm of this secluded community, perfectly situated in one of the most desirable locations on Anna Maria Island. This private unit, positioned at th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674147
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 206, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$438,900.00 ($422.02 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than ever and in beautiful condition, this top floor unit is priced below recent similar units for a quick sale. This 2BD/2BA home is ready to live in or rent immediately after purchase. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681634
  2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brad Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 211, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,999.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

All the work is done. New flooring, new bathrooms, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, showers have been updated with new tile, flooring. Hurricane windows, new siding new ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Hightower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$499,900.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER VERY MOTIVATED !! West Bay Cove in Holmes Beach! This fully updated condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it an ideal vacation getaway, income producing rental, or full time home in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683381
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Boyd May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 275, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$509,500.00 ($471.76 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 1801 Gulf Drive, Unit 275 in beautiful Bradenton Beach, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible coastal lifestyle just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685246
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$540,000.00 ($473.68 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 125 More Like This

Welcome to your great escape on Anna Maria Island with the largest saltwater pool on the Island view right out your back lanai. Runaway Bay ground floor unit #125 2 bedroom/2 bathroom comes completely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686575
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Wieland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com