5501 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5501 Rosehill Road 103
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4594
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Admirals Walk
  • Building: Admirals Walk
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Rachel Tritschler
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT VALUE on this two bedroom residence currently offered in the community presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, value, and location. With a motivated seller, this move in ready first floor home features, stair free access,2017 ROOF and NO special ASSESMENTS. Great investment opportunity! Rental opportunities! Inside, the home features a bright, open floor plan with 1,112 square feet of living space designed for everyday comfort and functionality. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, making the space ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while large windows allow natural light to fill the home. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and a functional layout with an eating space that connects naturally to the main living areas. Recent improvements include a newer range and dryer, along with a new HVAC installed in 2023, providing added peace of mind. The split bedroom design provides privacy and flexibility, with two spacious ensuite bedrooms, each featuring a walk in closet and its own private bathroom. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned for comfort, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or extended stays. Flooring throughout includes a combination of ceramic tile and luxury vinyl, offering both durability and easy maintenance. Admirals Walk is known for its strong community feel and impressive amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, gated community and well maintained sidewalks throughout the neighborhood. Condo fees include exterior maintenance, grounds care, pool maintenance, water, sewer, and management, allowing for a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Pet lovers will appreciate the communitys pet friendly policies. The location is exceptionalminutes to shopping, dining, parks, I 75, and the Legacy Trail, one of Sarasotas most popular outdoor recreation destinations. Enjoy all the great amenities of being so close to the Ashton Trailhead and Ashton Park. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this first floor condo offers comfort, value, and ease of living in the heart of Sarasota. With its functional layout, recent mechanical updates, resort style amenities, and desirable location, this Admirals Walk residence presents a fantastic opportunity. This is the best value in Admirals walk at this time! Please let me prove that to you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Toler
  • Association Phone: (941) 921-4119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103, BLDG 12, ADMIRALS WALK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094111095
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4382 Madeira Court 3361, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$178,000.00 ($148.95 / sqft )

4382 Madeira Court 3361 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Casa Del Sol community! This rarely available ground floor END unit is just steps away from the clubhouse and sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627081
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Jenn Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$195,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

5601 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION SELLER WANTS IT SOLD**** Great open floor unit with Two Bedroom unit with a loft that can be used for an office or an additional guest bedroom, Admiral Walk community features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673504
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hector Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 Mediterranea Circle 411, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$214,999.00 ($163.25 / sqft )

3958 Mediterranea Circle 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers today to this property which has just been adjusted for you! Truly move in ready, this 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence lives like a single family home. It is tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673738
  2. Provided by SIESTA 4 RENT
  3. Contact Karen Lyons Nowadly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$179,900.00 ($136.70 / sqft )

5531 Rosehill Road 203 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo in the gated community of Admirals Walk. Featuring a versatile loft spaceideal for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$219,900.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

5520 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price in Admirals Walk with a GARAGE! This second floor corner condo has everything you are looking for: impact glass hurricane windows, newer roof & hardiboard siding, newer A/C system and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677482
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3980 Mediterranea Circle 522, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$198,900.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

3980 Mediterranea Circle 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo in a secure gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and modern living. This spacious top floor unit features an open concept layout with abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679065
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Susie Nard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4522 Narraganset Trail 84, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$178,000.00 ($137.35 / sqft )

4522 Narraganset Trail 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own Your Winter EscapeLakefront Condo for Less Than Rent. Skip the winter rental and enjoy your own place in the sun with beautiful lake views. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Niki Medlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3987 Maceachen Boulevard 133, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$169,900.00 ($161.50 / sqft )

3987 Maceachen Boulevard 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3987 Maceachen Blvd, Unit 133, an updated condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688227
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Vincent LaMaida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Rosehill Road 105, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$210,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

5501 Rosehill Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living in the beautifully gated Admirals Walk community with exceptional resort style amenities and a convenient Sarasota location. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Madeira Court 3346, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$195,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

4338 Madeira Court 3346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condoperfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Located on the second floor, youll love the cathedral ceilings and the adde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com