6196 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6196 Dry Tortugas Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $365,990
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2304 / -82.4479
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park Phase 3a 3b
  • Elementary School: K
  • Middle School: K
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy west facing preserve views from the screened Avery unit lanai, offering privacy and beautiful sunset skies. This townhome features a private backyard while remaining conveniently close to all that Sarasota has to offer. The frosted impact glass front door allows natural light into the dining area, adjacent to the kitchen with bright white European style cabinetry, soft close features, and a large island. Priced competitively for the Sarasota coastline, the property is approximately a 20 minute drive to Siesta Key Beach. This two story townhome is constructed with all block construction and includes impact glass on the second floor, contributing to energy efficiency, sound reduction, and storm protection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Avery
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management/Toni Michaels
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 8686, GRAND PARK PHASE 3A & 3B, PB 58 PG 265-306
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0310050686
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: VPD - VILL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene Florida living at 8644 Lunar Skye St, Sarasota, FL 34241a stylish end unit townhome offering privacy, comfort, and scenic pond views in the desirable Skye Ranch community. This three b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663649
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667314
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667553
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667600
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6068 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$351,990.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

6068 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

The Morgan floorplan townhome offers a spacious layout designed for comfortable gathering. The large living room is located at the entry and connects to the first floor living areas, which feature des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674189
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10754 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$378,834.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

10754 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 1075

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10766 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,529.00 ($201.13 / sqft )

10766 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Understairs Storage. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10762 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,029.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

10762 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681062
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10758 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,429.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

10758 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681081
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$388,234.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

10797 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Trails | Understairs Storage | Popular Plan | Pond View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686008
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com