Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.251 / -82.3979
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Skye Ranch Nbrhd 2 Twnhms
  • Provided by: BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: John Werner
  • 941-587-3492
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover serene Florida living at 8644 Lunar Skye St, Sarasota, FL 34241a stylish end unit townhome offering privacy, comfort, and scenic pond views in the desirable Skye Ranch community. This three bedroom, two and a half bath home features a modern open concept layout with a bright and welcoming main level that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where a thick stone countertop provides both functionality and a touch of luxuryperfect for entertaining family and friends. Upstairs, you'll find upgraded flooring throughout the second story, including the spacious owners suite with an en suite bath and walk in closet, as well as two additional bedrooms and a conveniently located laundry area. Storage is made simple with under stair space, multiple closets, and a pantry just off the kitchen. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings from your private patio overlooking the pond, with the added benefit of being next to a nature area for tranquil walks and outdoor enjoyment. Community amenities include access to two beautiful pools, and with low CDD fees, this home offers great value in one of Sarasotas fastest growing neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Pendelton
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4211
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 2055, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO TOWNHOMES, PB 55 PG 134-144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0293122055
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667314
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667553
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667600
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6068 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$351,990.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

6068 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

The Morgan floorplan townhome offers a spacious layout designed for comfortable gathering. The large living room is located at the entry and connects to the first floor living areas, which feature des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674189
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6196 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$365,990.00 ($162.37 / sqft )

6196 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy west facing preserve views from the screened Avery unit lanai, offering privacy and beautiful sunset skies. This townhome features a private backyard while remaining conveniently close to all th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676018
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10754 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$378,834.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

10754 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 1075

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10766 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,529.00 ($201.13 / sqft )

10766 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Understairs Storage. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10762 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,029.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

10762 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681062
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10758 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,429.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

10758 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681081
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$388,234.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

10797 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Trails | Understairs Storage | Popular Plan | Pond View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686008
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com