5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5122 Northridge Road 107
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $242,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Leanne McVicker
  • 561-245-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment property or a new home in beautiful Sarasota, Florida, this is it! When you walk in, you will be amazed at this beautifully furnished two bedroom two bath first floor end unit! Completely updated with stunning marble floors, luxury vinyl, gorgeous countertops throughout and decorated to perfection! All you need to bring along are your clothes!! Everything else is beautifully done for you! Located in peaceful, quiet and much desired, Palmer Ranch, youll love being just minutes away from gorgeous beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment! With 2 heated pools to choose from, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse and friendly neighbors throughout, you will be right at home!! Serenade also offers a pet friendly neighborhood! You will enjoy this resort style living, and Florida sunshine in comfort and style! Priced to sell quickly! Please schedule a showing now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Marble
  • Living Area: 1289.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tom Baringer
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107, BLDG 2, AKA 5122, SERENADE ON PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0097091031
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swayi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676320
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com