2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $872
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3615 / -82.6214
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Building: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bruce Myer
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower, this 2BR/2BA home showcases a fresh coastal design with wide plank flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, and an open layout oriented to the water. The kitchen exudes coastal charm with stone countertops, shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a sea glass tile backsplash. Both baths have been redone with refined finishes, glass enclosed showers, and clean modern tilework. Floor to ceiling sliders open to an expansive covered terraceperfect for outdoor dining, lounging, and taking in sweeping Gulf views. The primary suite also enjoys terrace access and an endless horizon of turquoise water. Residents of the Islander Club enjoy 400 feet of private beach, a Gulf front pool, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, library, social lounge, and on site management within two secure towers and gated entry. The recently updated common areas including the elegant lobby and clubroom offer a stylish, contemporary ambiance overlooking the Gulf. Ideally positioned near St. Armands Circle and Sarasotas world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, this residence offers an effortless blend of comfort, sophistication, and beachfront tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Islander Club / Sally Kingston
  • Association Phone: 941-383-1766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 23S ISLANDER CLUB OF LONGBOAT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0007141007
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 23S
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22, Longboat Key, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00

7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled beachfront condo! This stunning residence features brand new, tastefully selected furniture and a modern, elegant design throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536500
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00 ($968.52 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4601858
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($901.69 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 10f Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced $100kWelcome to Sea Gate Club #10F, a rare 10th floor corner unit with sweeping, unobstructed Gulf views on Longboat Key. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence is filled with natural light and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656887
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($446.27 / sqft )

370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664832
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,450,000.00 ($852.44 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this rarely available Seagate direct beachfront residence, where unmatched coastal living meets exceptional convenience. Step from your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,250,000.00 ($953.47 / sqft )

1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678330
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Harbourside Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($474.60 / sqft )

2550 Harbourside Drive 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a living canopy of mangroves and coastal trees, this BAYFRONT residence invites a more immersive relationship with Sarasota Baywhere filtered light, birdsong, and gentle water movement defi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678404
  2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lee Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,550,000.00 ($477.22 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned within Grand Bay on Longboat Key, this 2 bedroom + den residence offers 2,550 sq ft of light filled living with a private elevator opening directly into the home. Expansive Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678941
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com