5229 Bel Air Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4667830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5229 Bel Air Avenue
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3793 / -82.5371
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Tripar Estates
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Angelo Sammarco
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished residence comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms across 1,060 square feet. Notable features include spacious bedrooms, built in dining room cabinetry, a recently installed TPO roof and carport, durable vinyl siding, an upgraded electrical box, a covered laundry area, and a large screened in sitting area. Tri par Estates offers amenities such as a year round heated/cooled pool, spa, tiki hut, pickleball, fitness center, shuffleboard, miniature golf, horseshoes, game rooms, plus arts and crafts classes. The clubhouse hosts frequent social events. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, World renowned beaches including Siesta Key and Lido Key are only a short drive away for leisure and relaxation, marinas, shopping, dining, museums, and the airport. Land rights are included with an annual $1,648 fee in your property taxesno direct HOA fees. The community is golf cart friendly and offers optional RV/boat storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1684.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tri-Par Estates/Dean Chandler
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 673 SUBJ TO RIGHT OF FLIGHT ESMT TO SARASOTA MANATEE AIRPORT AUTHORITY PER ORI 1998089422 TRI-PAR ESTATES UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0025070079
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 University Parkway 54, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$137,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

1100 University Parkway 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Better Than New Fully Renovated 55+ Home (Now Bigger Too!) Move right into this beautifully renovated single wide that lives like a double wide. Completely updated from the ground up for low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Sweat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$156,900.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

5325 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attractive home great location in Tri Par Estates. 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms with 780 Sq.Ft. of living space. Brand new carport installed March of 2026. Purchase incudes; large Lanai/storage area & l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Dean Slabach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5313 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$169,900.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

5313 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very unique & well cared for home offering festive Floridian colors throughout! Most of the home is drywalled walls! Indoor laundry room! 2 mini splits heat & cool the home. Located out of the flood (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672720
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Dean Slabach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Brae Burn Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$148,900.00 ($85.97 / sqft )

5025 Brae Burn Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location Tri Par Estates, in the pet allowed area & out of the flood zone(code X zone) also no home is behind this property! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room & s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Dean Slabach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1862 Palm Springs Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$157,000.00 ($111.82 / sqft )

1862 Palm Springs Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This furnished home features two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, a recently installed TPO roof, and a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinetry. The interior is exceptionally clean, boasts up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681738
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$168,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE / LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE $2500 MO / Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. Even bett

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Buelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, Sarasota, FL 34234
$169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

1580 Blind Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Corner lot situated in a great location, this home boasts extensive renovations inside and out. Recent upgrades feature a new TPO roof, air conditioning, carport, kitchen, indoor and outdoor electric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678297
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678297
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com