3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.426 / -82.5997
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Wild Oak Bay
  • Building: The Terraces At Wild Oak Bay
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Delbo
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now a substantial price reduction!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor walking distance to sarasota bay and semiprivate golfing at the img golf and country club no wait to rent, pet friendly, roofs replaced 2024:) welcome to the beautiful enclave of wild oak bay. Largest floor plan in the terraces updated 3 bedroom/2 bath and x large, enclosed lanai, non age restricted, dog friendly no wait for rental (rent monthly 3x per year). You don't want to miss this lush tropical sanctuary with lagoons and beautiful walkways trailing under the majestic canopy of old florida oak trees where this bird sanctuary and wildlife area has everyday viewings of spoonbills, eagles, egrets, herons, otters, turtles and so much more.... Ready for you to move right in. You can follow the short pathway through the canopy of palms and oaks just steps to the heated pool and spa where you can gather with new friends and family. This is a non age restricted community with its winding shaded streets provides a venue where you can enjoy walks with your large (or small) dogs. Furniture outside of contract and 1 full year warranty with a full price contract. Walking distance to the img golf & country club and the img sports academy. This desirable community is situated less than 10 miles of renown gulf beaches of anna maria island and is just as close to the cultural arts of downtown sarasota and srq airport. Terrific for seasonal or full time living. This is the picture perfect florida condo you've been hoping to find and is available before the snowbirds snap it up for next year. Now is your chance to own your own personal get away! Call today for your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DELCOR MANAGEMENT 941-358-3366- COLLEEN FLETCHER
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 235 THE TERRACES AT WILD OAK BAY CONDO PI#61473.4180/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147341801
  • Unit Number: 235
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$259,000.00 ($220.61 / sqft )

4601 46th Street Court W 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604132
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,900.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

No assesments and roofs replaced just 3 years ago. Peek of the sarasota bay, right outside your front door. This sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath (second floor optimal for viewing) has a peek a boo view of sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667398
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

4761 Independence Drive 4761 Adult Community More Like This

****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669384
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Hernando Court 31-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$275,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

9821 Hernando Court 31-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT 2BR SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! Direct waterfront with deep water dock privileges and easy access to the Gulf. Newly renovated 2 BR villa just minutes from the white sand beaches of Ann

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673771
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Greenspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com