152 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 152 Ventosa Place
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2489
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.139 / -82.3938
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kathy Carbone LLC
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Not like all the others! Immaculate 2/2 with French doored den currently an office, can flex into a workout room or 3rd bedroom. The great room and primary bedroom easily accommodate larger furniture. The guest area is welcoming and private. Cooking is a breeze in this galley kitchen with corner pantry, and the adjacent expanded utility room will manage all your extra general storage needs. The sliders lead to a fully screened lanai and private backyard retreat. Home is located on a low traffic street within the community. Feel safe and secure with brand new Storm Smart hurricane shades for the lanai and easy close accordion shutters throughout. Culligan whole home filtration system with reverse osmosis at kitchen sink. Neutral saturated color palette is both timeless and trending. Leviton Decora switches, outlets, and dimmers. New light fixtures and fans round out the major enhancements. The owner covered it all for you, just move into this better than new home. Toscana Isles offers many clubs and activities, and a regular rotation of food trucks to enjoy. Catch your dinner, the expansive connecting lakes allow fishing. Dont miss the sunrise over the heated zero depth infinity pool, which also hosts community parties. Plus a fitness center, pickle ball courts, clubhouse, and dog park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clifton
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1832.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 841-200-0570
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 285, TOSCANA ISLES UNITS 1 & 2 PHASE 4, PB 51 PG 103-112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0375082850
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Truman Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$525,000.00 ($207.43 / sqft )

1041 Truman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Avens Dr, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,500.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

128 Avens Dr More Like This

Welcome to Windwood, a gated Neal Communities neighborhood. This move in ready Applause model has been thoughtfully designed by a certified interior designer with elegant touches throughout, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663807
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com