5633 Long Common Court 20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5633 Long Common Court 20
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 283
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3712 / -82.4576
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Long Common
  • Provided by: BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: John Werner
  • 941-587-3492
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Virtual tour link in MLS is actual 3D tour, not a slideshow please visit it! Furniture is optional with listing. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Long Common enclave within The Meadows. This single story home offers 1,264 square feet of bright, open living space, ideal for those seeking a low maintenance Florida lifestyle. Step inside through a charming courtyard entry with a brick paver driveway and a 2 car garage. Inside, the great room impresses with high ceilings, crown molding, and direct access to a Florida room that features a panoramic view of the pond and fairway in the distanceperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The kitchen features stainless appliances, stone countertops, a cozy bay window breakfast nook, and a convenient pass through to the living and dining areas. A split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, with the primary suite offering a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a walk in shower. Residents of The Meadows enjoy access to three golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, a Jr. Olympic sized heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. The community is also ideally located near Nathan Benderson Park, the upcoming Mote Marine Aquarium, University Town Center Mall, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and cultural attractions in downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1363.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: One Source/ Lissette
  • Association Phone: 941-923-2323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 20 LONG COMMON
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0035061020
  • Unit Number: 20
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5662 Long Common Circle 8, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$319,000.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

5662 Long Common Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Privacy is delivered in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa, located near the end of a cul de sac in Long Common in The Meadows. Beginning with the newer paver driveway and sidewalk lead

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658008
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4481 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$298,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

4481 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tivoli Villagean exclusive, private community of just 100 residences nestled among mature trees and lush landscaping. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den/office a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662740
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Ringwood Meadow 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$314,500.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

3244 Ringwood Meadow 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Lovely location on a cul de sac of swaying palms, Papillon consists of private enclaves of maintenance free villas in The Meadows. You will be greeted by a paver sidewalk leading to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663917
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Woodmans Chart  142, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$349,900.00 ($172.45 / sqft )

4364 Woodmans Chart 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodman's Chart, a serene enclave within the highly desirable Meadows communitywhere maintenance free living meets natural Florida beauty. This private 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Billie Jo Hurd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,900.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

4461 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

This Free Standing Villa is located in a quiet neighborhood located close to the beaches and the airport, let's not forget the UTC mall, Mote Marine, the Ringling Museum and tons of theatre and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Ringwood Meadow 76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$374,900.00 ($178.95 / sqft )

3242 Ringwood Meadow 76 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing full lake views from your enclosed sliding glass door patio! Turnkey Furnished villa with 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage. Updated kitchen with newer cabinets and Granite countertops with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677541
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Mike Babiarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Chanteclaire  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

5521 Chanteclaire 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to live in this wonderful 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH Bright and Spacious Villa nestled in the well established Villas of Chanteclaire Community located The Meadows Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684320
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jackie Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Woodmans Chart  146, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$375,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

4396 Woodmans Chart 146 More Like This

Move right in! This updated, light filled end unit villa with no shared walls offers peace of mind and easy living, with 2025 exterior paint, a 2024 roof, 2022 A/C and water heater, and a 2020 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686620
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 24th Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$387,000.00 ($188.05 / sqft )

3514 24th Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pool home offering comfort, versatility, and a great location near UTC. This block construction property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, former garage has been coverted to finished storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689497
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Hampstead Heath  20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$295,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

5456 Hampstead Heath 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous location and views! Tranquil pond and golf course views from this bright end unit in The Meadows, a park like oasis 15 minutes from downtown. In the desirable maintenance free Hampstead Heath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692963
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com