3433 Nighthawk Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3433 Nighthawk Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Marina in Community,River Front
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2605
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9038 / -82.0684
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  • Contact: Moe Mossa
  • 888-490-1268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No bridges.. True sailboat & motor yacht vessels!! Direct access to charlotte harbor,gulf of mexico,the ocean and beyond!! Dock your vessel at the comfort, convenience and safety of your home. This property features 93 feet seawall (maintained by the county), concrete dock and an 8000lb boat lift (new motors2025). Water and electric at dock. All set on canal that opens into wide basin for expansive waterviews! Enjoy true florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained home at this exceptional value located in the desirable bird section of pgi. This home sits high and dry (has never flooded) on a peaceful cul de sac in an hoa community with no hoa fees! Waterviews welcome you upon entry and continue throughout with updated windows and large pocket impact sliders. The renovated open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, beautiful wooden cabinetry, granite countertops, a large generous island ideal for everyday living and entertaining! The dining area features tray ceiling wall to wall windows with panoramic views of canal. The home includes spacious bedrooms,ample closet space and two full updated baths. The three panel impact pocket sliders open out to the linai, dock and built in hot tub/spa. The spa offers surround seating and is ideal for year round enjoyment. The new cover adds protection and reduced maintenance!! Additional features include new roof 2024,ac 2021(extended warranty) ,hot water heater 2021,microwave 2024, new fans, pendant glass cover, hurricane protection panels and accordion shutters,the 2 car garage with finished flooring. Minutes from golf course,fishermans village,historic downtown punta gorda,waterfront dining,stores,parks,boating,fishing etc a rare opportunity to enjoy a relaxed waterfront lifestyle with true boating freedom at a fair market value home. Live a staycation lifestyle.. Live your best life and call this place home. Now offered at a new price reflecting exceptional value. This property presents a compelling opportunity for buyers to secure a well located home in punta gorda. Seller welcomes all reasonable offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 014 0184 0012 PINTA GORDA IS Zoning GS-3.5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213356005
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$625,000.00 ($184.31 / sqft )

300 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS ONE'S SPECIAL. Be sure to check it out before you settle for less! This well designed home offers many unique features to make it a premium choice. Two separate buildings, each with their own cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489384
  2. Provided by SWOYER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Monaco Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$550,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

494 Monaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Burnt Store Isles community of Punta Gorda! This waterfront gem offers everything a boater and golfer could dream ofminutes to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506063
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Marion Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

415 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic yeager house rare opportunity in the heart of punta gorda. There are historic homes and then there are the ones people remember. Welcome to the iconic yeager house, built in 1926 and set on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511256
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Trabue Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

621 Trabue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in Downtown Punta Gorda in this LIKE NEW 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home on Trabue, a charming historic street with bricked pavement, in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda, nearby

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515315
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3853 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$569,000.00 ($169.60 / sqft )

3853 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE ISLES POOL HOME W/IMPRESSIVE GOLF COURSE VIEW & **NEW ROOF** Located along the 13th fairway at Twin Isles Country Club, this 3 bed/2 bath pool home in Burnt Store Isles delivers an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515492
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$620,000.00 ($207.08 / sqft )

820 Bal Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a waterfront home in Florida!! This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath homes has more than the average home in Punta Gorda Isles. It has 100' of seawall to expand or just enjoy a bit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519109
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Valerie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4077 La Costa Island Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$568,500.00 ($211.57 / sqft )

4077 La Costa Island Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready, furnished pgi home w/stunning golf course views & **new roof** this custom 3 bed/2 bath home built on an oversized lot in punta gorda isles offers exceptional fairway and lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Turtle Dove Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,900.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

4075 Turtle Dove Circle More Like This

Punta gorda isles!! Quick sailboat access from this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! Situated on 121 feet of waterfrontage with a 30 dock c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$570,000.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

1330 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Indulge in the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this luxury partially furnished waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520403
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com