829 57th Street E A101, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4657011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 829 57th Street E A101
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 741
  • Total Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4914 / -82.4891
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Sr 64 Executive Storage
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Joanna Benante
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SR 64 EXECUTIVE STORAGE is a brand new, climate controlled facility for the ultimate Car, RV, and Boat enthusiasts. Conveniently located off SR 64 and west of I75, the location is an easy drive from downtown Sarasota, Bradenton, and all the barrier islands. A safe and secure community comprised of 36 total condominiums, each individually owned. Many of the construction components are Hurricane Impact Rated per Miami Dade Standards (CAT5) with concrete block and steel reinforcing using a high level of all construction materials. Each garage condo has a motorized 14' H x 12' W garage door with remote and keypad, separate pedestrian entrance, half bathroom, concrete floors, 16' ceilings, and more. Low association fees include water, and each unit is individually metered for electric. Safely store your most valuable assets, away from the storm surge possibilities and salty air. For those living on the islands and close to the water, your garage condo will provide shelter when you need to evacuate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Garage Condos
  • Builder Name: Voigt Brothers Construction, Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 741.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: A PARCEL OF LAND LOCATED IN THE SW 1/4 & THE SE 1/4 OF SEC 27, TWN 34S, RNG 18E AND THE NE 1/4 OF SEC 34, TWN 34S, RNG 18E BEING DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SW COR OF SD SE 1/4 OF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1424600159
  • Unit Number: A101
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: BR_SCC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1939 7th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$279,000.00 ($277.89 / sqft )

1939 7th Avenue E More Like This

Large corner lot conveniently located close to US 301, I75, and SR 64. There is ample space for your toys or garden in the fenced yard. A short drive to the beautiful beaches Bradenton has to offer. M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689756
  2. Provided by KA & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Atkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 6th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$299,999.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

1814 6th Avenue E More Like This

This is the diamond in the rough you have been looking for this 3/2 is afixer needs flooring,update kitchen and baths interior paint and windows thru out. This property has numerous possibilities fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634034
  2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
  3. Contact Frank Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Seminole Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$249,000.00 ($247.52 / sqft )

9 Seminole Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy Cottage Living in Braden Castle Park. Welcome to your slice of Florida sunshine! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath cottage has been refreshed with todays comforts, including a newer kitchen, fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663491
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Janie Peticca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 31st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$300,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

411 31st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this block constructed single family home, on a 17,568 sq. ft. lotnearly HALF AN ACRE! The fully fenced yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667512
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Wanda Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2207 38th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$245,000.00 ($204.85 / sqft )

2207 38th Avenue E Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Investor Special! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home presents a fantastic opportunity for investors looking to rehab, flip, or hold. The property is in foreclosure and in need of repairs, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672244
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Crespo Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 6th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$254,999.00 ($295.14 / sqft )

1112 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Available home located in the heart of Bradenton! Perfect for the future addition or pool installation! Solid block! Tile floors throughout, central heat/air. Close to shopping, the beach, sports com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674277
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Oklys Rodriguez Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$305,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

1906 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 3/1main residence with a separate 1/1 in law suite featuring a private entrance. Both units are currently tenant occupied and producing strong rental income. Property is located 3 blocks fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678867
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Tim Birkey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Columbia Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$275,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

3 Columbia Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained, move in ready home in Braden Castle 55+ community. This beautiful home is one of the largest in the community and has been immaculately maintained. 2 primary bedrooms, one up and one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679876
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Chinaberry, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$279,500.00 ($160.45 / sqft )

3801 Chinaberry Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to River Isles, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,238 square feet of comfortable living with a one car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680277
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tony Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Fern Drive 5, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$295,000.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

4436 Fern Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet and highly desirable 55+ community. Designed with comfort and ease in mind, this residence features a spacious open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687485
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com