5652 Ashton Lake Drive 5652, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4653699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5652 Ashton Lake Drive 5652
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2714 / -82.5107
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 03
  • Building: Ashton Lakes 03
  • Provided by: HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  • Contact: Zain Hartman
  • 941-500-4547
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ashton Lakes a highly sought after condo community just 3 minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features an open concept layout, vaulted ceilings, updated kitchen, pristine newly renovated primary bathroom, updated guest bathroom, walk in primary closet, in unit laundry, plenty of natural light, immense storage and expansive bright Florida room with lake views. Ashton Lakes is nestled on 33 acres of luscious greenery with 4 lakes, 2 swimming pools (one large heated pool), 2 tennis courts, (one hard surface, one soft surface), shuffleboard, clubhouse, grilling stations and many other amenities. Close to I 75, Hwy 41, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, golf, and schools. The community is connected by a footbridge to Merchants Point consisting of a pharmacy, hardware store, hair salon, restaurants and Detwiler's Farm Market for your shopping convenience. Come enjoy this beautiful condo in an incredible community and in the best location of Sarasota!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1233.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088132022
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 5652
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

5501 Ashton Way 5501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524114
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Sequino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Curtiss Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,995.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7328 Curtiss Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available for an annual lease. Not available for season 2026. Escape the winter and enjoy the Florida weather pool side at this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single family home. This fresh, clean, tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580156
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED #A 2 x 2 Available 5/1/25 Short term $5,500/mo or Long Term $3,495/mo. Guest House, Unit #B, Unavailable until 4/1/25 2 bedroom x 1 Bathroom $2,500/mo. > Annual rental. Fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583147
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2043 Roselawn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586462
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588397
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4336 Cactus Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4336 Cactus Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated, this quaint two bedroom, two bath home with a southwestern theme in quiet neighborhood is minutes from everything. Besides the two bedrooms there is also a formal living room/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588676
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593400
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 125, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available OFF SEASON RENTAL (May October) Rental in Sarasota! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor unit in highly sought after Pelican Cove just 15 minutes from the no 1 beach in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622699
  2. Provided by OUTSIDE INVESTMENTS, INC.
  3. Contact Rosie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Summer Side Lane 46b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,950.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5611 Summer Side Lane 46b More Like This

Monthly rate advertised subject to length and 3+ months off season lease. October and later in season rate of $4500 and up to $6500 for December January and February. Subject to change and other terms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4628828
  2. Provided by OHL
  3. Contact William Ol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Cardwell Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2745 Cardwell Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Pool Home centrally located in Sarasota. Vacation Rental. Three bedroom, 2 bath with 1 car attached garage. Nicely appointed and Turnkey Furnished. Open floor plan with tile floors throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651921
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com