1628 Clower Creek Drive 125, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4622699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1628 Clower Creek Drive 125
  • Viewed: 278
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 612
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2308 / -82.4997
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xi
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xi
  • Provided by: OUTSIDE INVESTMENTS, INC.
  • Contact: Rosie Rivera
  • 305-525-3995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available OFF SEASON RENTAL (May October) Rental in Sarasota! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor unit in highly sought after Pelican Cove just 15 minutes from the no 1 beach in the USA Siesta Key Beach. This unit is located on the first floor and has been completely updated with new porcelain flooring throughout, kitchen and bath cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, modern lighting, ceiling fans, TV's, and much more. Live within 75 acres of lush foliage located in this vibrant gated waterfront community which offers a boat marina, 6 swimming pools, tennis courts, pickleball games, kayaking, paddle boarding, organized clubs, and fun activities to keep you busy all winter long. Easy access to Publix, Costco, and Target.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1211.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Pelican Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0126072048
  • Unit Number: 125
  • Views: 278
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Security, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7328 Curtiss Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,995.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7328 Curtiss Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available for an annual lease. Not available for season 2026. Escape the winter and enjoy the Florida weather pool side at this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single family home. This fresh, clean, tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580156
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED #A 2 x 2 Available 5/1/25 Short term $5,500/mo or Long Term $3,495/mo. Guest House, Unit #B, Unavailable until 4/1/25 2 bedroom x 1 Bathroom $2,500/mo. > Annual rental. Fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583147
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2043 Roselawn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586462
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588397
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593400
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Summer Side Lane 46b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,950.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5611 Summer Side Lane 46b More Like This

Monthly rate advertised subject to length and 3+ months off season lease. October and later in season rate of $4500 and up to $6500 for December January and February. Subject to change and other terms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4628828
  2. Provided by OHL
  3. Contact William Ol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Cardwell Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2745 Cardwell Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Pool Home centrally located in Sarasota. Vacation Rental. Three bedroom, 2 bath with 1 car attached garage. Nicely appointed and Turnkey Furnished. Open floor plan with tile floors throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651921
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3940 Brookside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3940 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation rental: An exquisite jewel under a canopy of majestic oaks, with every corner rebuilt, mixing both contemporary and charming elements. Two large exceptional bedrooms, 1 King, 1 Queen and 1 T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653530
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5652 Ashton Lake Drive 5652, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5652 Ashton Lake Drive 5652 More Like This

Welcome to Ashton Lakes a highly sought after condo community just 3 minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features an open concept layout, vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653699
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655538
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com