5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4612431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5140 Northridge Road 304
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 708
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Holly Switow
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, tiled lanai and quartz countertops throughout. The screened and tiled lanai is especially appealing because corner units provide larger lanais. Moreover, its east facing aspect ensures cooler temperatures in the evening. Serenade on Palmer Ranch is a lovely, gated community with beautifully maintained amenities including two pools, a gym, a clubhouse and tennis courts. This community is situated just eight miles to Siesta Key's quartz sugar sand beaches, and 10 miles to excellent shopping at University Town Center Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1289.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ON SITE/Rosanna Russo
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304, BLDG 5, AKA 5140, SERENADE ON PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0097091116
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665665
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3671 Square West Lane 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

3671 Square West Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you. This fabulous, elegant 3BR/2BA 2 car garage first floor unit is fabulous. The beautiful kitchen offers quartz counters, wood cabinets with wood pull outs, snack bar, eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667818
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671338
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Daria Chmyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676522
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com