17551 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17551 96th Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9657 / -81.9929
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Provided by: BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  • Contact: Brandy Contreras
  • 352-602-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spruce Creek South, a truly gated community near The Villages! This beautifully landscaped and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath long term rental offers comfort, convenience, and great amenities. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, and only about 12 minutes from Spanish Springs Town Square. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living room, dining room, kitchen, and inside laundry room. Bedrooms are carpeted, and there is a screened enclosed lanai for relaxing. Rent includes the amenity fee and yard care. Home can be partially furnished or unfurnished. Dont wait too longgive us a call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1498.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Spruce Creek South
  • Association Phone: 352 425 8687
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6011-014-009
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17951 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,100.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

17951 115th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Richard Lutz 352 789 4824. Combination Lock Box

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724028
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17582 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

17582 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term RENTAL!! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Spruce Creek South! Welcome to your new home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished rental in Spruce Creek South offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake living in this beautiful townhouse on Lake Weir! This charming home offers direct lake access along with plenty of space for your boat or recreational vehicleperfect for those who love the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722080
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 157th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8721 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent $1,650/Month 8721 SE 157th St, Summerfield, FL Welcome to this charming rental home located in the growing and convenient area of Summerfield, Florida. This home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724142
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  A08, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Rd A08 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 90 day or longer rentals. Beautifully remodeled lakefront condo on stunning Lake Weir, offering comfort, convenience, and endless outdoor enjoyment. This fully furnished unit sleeps up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314192
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Heather Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10397 176th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,150.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

10397 176th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South Golf for long term rental. Fully Furnished with all your needs in mind. The 2 bedrooms and 2 baths completely separate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105273
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17713 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

17713 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished Home in the Gated Community of Spruce Creek South for seasonal or long term rental, Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South furnished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106531
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9241 155th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,900.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

9241 155th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME AVAILABLE!! Located in the family friendly neighborhood of Orange Blossom Hills, this 3BR/2BA is within arm's length of THE VILLAGES, Mulberry Grove Plaza, Ocala, shopping, dining, schools, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107799
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Roy Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 163rd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

9195 163rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath with fresh paint and Carpet. The home is in a great area right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108997
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13421 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

13421 92nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Alydar model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109609
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com