216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Denali Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3202
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1466 / -81.6347
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Orchid Terrace Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Donaira Garcia
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautifully built two story home located in the fast growing community of Orchid Terrace in Haines City. Built in 2021, this spacious and move in ready property offers modern design, comfort, and versatilityperfect for families or investors. This home features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for everyone. The thoughtfully designed two story layout offers an open and inviting main living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces, creating a bright and functional heart of the home. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gatherings, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. The home is currently vacant, making it easy to show and ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just a short drive from world famous attractions like Walt Disney World Resort, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today! House is unfurnished!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2621.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORCHID TERRACE PHASE 1 PB 176 PGS 1-7 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727508-000260
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 538 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

538 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom/4.5 bathroom home sits on the largest lot on the community. Recently upgraded with a hard wood floor, solar panels, new A/C units, 2 year roof. Airy open plan home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146917
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com