17808 107th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111715 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17808 107th Terrace
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 9148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9632 / -81.9728
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Crk South Viib
  • Provided by: RE FLORIDA HOMES
  • Contact: Satya Heilig
  • 954-589-7099
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly updated and beautifully decorated 2 Bedroom/2Bathroom corner lot home available for long term rental in the quite neighborhood of Spruce Creek South. Beautifully landscaped and a gorgeous mature Palm in the front yard with a covered front porch. This home is located in a beautiful 55+ community. Enjoy an open concept living with split floor layout in this 2 bedroom , 2 bath home. There is a nice eat in kitchen, living/dining room, master bedroom with en suite bathroom , walk in shower and large walk in closet, guest bedroom., second bathroom , washer and dryer . Step out side of the living room onto a large airconditioned beautifully furnished lanai with a TV. If you are looking for some fresh air, step outside to an outdoors covered patio perfect for summer bar be que! There is an attached spacious 2 car garage with enough room for storage around. The Spruce Creek South is a gated community with 24/7 guards. Amenities include on property restaurant, swimming pool , golf courses , clubs for different hobbies, a state of the art fitness center , pickleball , tennis , basketball courts , plus too many amenities to list . Smoke free home and only small dog allowed. Tenant is responsible for all AC and Refrigerator filters. Long term lease only. The rent includes all Pest Control, Lawn Maintenance and HOA Fees. Call for showing today and enjoy the carefree and secure lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1144.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy Brown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6007-210-003
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17951 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,100.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

17951 115th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Richard Lutz 352 789 4824. Combination Lock Box

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724028
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10326 162nd Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

10326 162nd Place Road More Like This

this is a great rental near The Villages excellent condition well maintained call to see for yourself great price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9050 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home for rent. 55+ gated community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & County Club. Two bedroom, two bath, two car garage. Eat in kitchen, private Florida room, vinyl enclosed lanai and rear porch for i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711473
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Eileen Cardini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13869 Hwy 475, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

13869 Hwy 475 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE UNIT, 2 HORSE STALLS AND 1 PADDOCK. The horse stalls are in cinder block with rubber mats including a turnout paddock assigned to the unit. Ideally situated within 10 minutes from the Florida Hors

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.99 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720740
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17817 115th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

17817 115th Court Adult Community More Like This

Discover your next rental home in the heart of Stonecrest. This property is located in a desirable 55+ gated golf course community, situated just moments away from everything you could need. From shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723009
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  A08, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Rd A08 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 90 day or longer rentals. Beautifully remodeled lakefront condo on stunning Lake Weir, offering comfort, convenience, and endless outdoor enjoyment. This fully furnished unit sleeps up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314192
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Heather Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10397 176th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,150.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

10397 176th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South Golf for long term rental. Fully Furnished with all your needs in mind. The 2 bedrooms and 2 baths completely separate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105273
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13520 87th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

13520 87th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

In process of furnishing Try before you buy! This home is available for Rent with the option to buy later! Enjoy one of the best views in Del Webb Spruce Creek from this beautifully updated home ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106300
  2. Provided by ARROW REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Rena MacPhee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17713 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

17713 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished Home in the Gated Community of Spruce Creek South for seasonal or long term rental, Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South furnished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106531
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12591 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

12591 97th Terrace Road Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Hampton Hills community, this adorable rental block home sits upon a Florida style hill and provides everything you need for life here. Entering the living room you find an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107473
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com