10256 Fiddley Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10256 Fiddley Alley
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $904,990
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3506 / -81.2571
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Middle School: Luminary
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Introducing the stunning Mercer plan, located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community in Lake Nona. This thoughtfully designed residence offers the perfect blend of modern functionality, architectural character, and flexible living spacesideal for todays lifestyle needs. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, creating a private retreat with easy access to the main living areas. The open concept layout flows effortlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living spaces, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, three spacious secondary bedrooms provide ample room for family, guests, or home office needs. A generous bonus room on the second floor adds even more versatility, offering the perfect spot for a media room, playroom, or additional lounge space. With its rear load configuration, the home maintains a beautifully clean and welcoming streetscape. All of this is set within the vibrant and innovative Laureate Park community, known for its modern amenities, walkability, and prime location near Lake Nonas shopping, dining, Medical City, and technology hubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mercer
  • Builder Name: Craft Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2972.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-725-4830
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-00-760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103941
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106634
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$999,990.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

9860 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106660
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10012 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,049,990.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

10012 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107452
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Fiddley Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$879,990.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

10240 Fiddley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,952 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109334
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10278 Medawar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,990.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

10278 Medawar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The CARDINAL model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, a Loft, and a 3 car garage. This stunning single family home has plenty of space and many upgrades, including a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111527
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146224
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com