9860 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Peebles Street
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $999,990
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4600
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.353 / -81.2588
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. This thoughtfully crafted home combines modern architectural style with functional living spaces ideal for todays lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open concept family room and kitchen, perfect for entertaining or gathering with loved ones. Large windows and contemporary finishes create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The floor plan features a convenient first floor secondary bedroomideal for guests, multi generational living, or a home officewhile the remaining bedrooms are tucked away on the second floor for added privacy. The spacious owners suite offers comfort and style with ample natural light and a well designed layout. A standout feature of this home is the 3 car rear load garage, creating charming curb appeal in the front and providing functionality in the back. Between the home and garage, youll enjoy a private yard spaceperfect for outdoor seating, play, pets, or gardening. Above the garage sits a separate 1 bedroom apartment, offering versatility as an income producing rental, guest suite, in law residence, or dedicated work from home retreat. Located in the vibrant, amenity rich Laureate Park community, youll be close to premier schools, Lake Nonas Medical City, dining, shopping, and world class recreati
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Weaver APT
  • Builder Name: Craft
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3300.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53 LOT 128
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-24-31-4843-01-280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13871 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,169,000.00 ($252.59 / sqft )

13871 Destin Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by Pulte in 2023 in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona, the Yorkshire floor plan delivers 3,641 square feet across two stories, with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and three separate living zones

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401042
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com