1073 Bent Way Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1073 Bent Way Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6644 / -81.4634
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Piedmont Lakes Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lisa Jones
  • 352-735-4433
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1073 Bent Way Court, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Piedmont Lakes community. Situated on an expansive .37 acre lot, this property offers both space and privacy with a fully fenced backyard, mature landscaping, and a storage shed. **NEW ROOF** installed in 2025 with a manufacturer warranty, providing added peace of mind for the next owner. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a screened in, solar heated pool and heated spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round, along with newer pool screens for added comfort and durability. Inside, the home features a spacious layout with no carpet throughout, split bedrooms, an inviting family room with a wood burning fireplace, great room with sliders to the patio area, a formal dining area, and a convenient inside laundry room. The kitchen has been updated with a new stainless steel convection oven, microwave, and dishwasher and has a stainless steel refrigerator. The kitchen also features a dinette area. Additional highlights include an irrigation system that has been recently updated, gutters, a workshop area in the garage, and well maintained outdoor spaces. All bedrooms feature walk in closets and ceiling fans. The primary bedroom features sliders to the patio area; the primary bathroom offers a relaxing retreat with a garden tub and new sink fixtures. Located in a community known for its wide streets, community pool, and tennis courts, this home combines comfort, functionality, and a prime location. Convenient to shopping, dining, parks, walking trails, and major highways including 429, 414, and I 4, offering easy access to Orlando, Lake Mary, and surrounding Central Florida areas. Move in ready and waiting for new owners to make it their own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1819.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Clay Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennifer Jordan
  • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PIEDMONT LAKES PHASE TWO 20/31 LOT 331
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-28-6905-03-310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nahed Georgy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380381
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Liner Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$430,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

2427 Liner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 2427 Liner Ave in Apopka. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, offering fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivonne Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703
$490,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

1400 Holly Glen Run More Like This

Welcome to 1400 Holly Glen Run, a move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the gated community of Cameron Grove. This property offers the combination buyers are looking forprivacy, thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390683
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact William Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,990.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

3490 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private and shared living areas. The combined Great Room, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395194
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com