14715 Greater Pines Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14715 Greater Pines Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2654
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5372 / -81.7108
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Greater Pines Ph I Sub
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Heather Walker
  • 352-243-6784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Clermont, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and location in one of the areas most desirable school zonesLost Lake Elementary, East Ridge Middle, and East Ridge Highwith the added convenience of a community bus to Imagine K 8 Charter School. Situated on an OVERSIZED 0.37 ACRE LOT with a FULLY FENCED backyard and LOW HOA, this property delivers the space and freedom buyers are looking for. With 1,846 sq. ft. of living space, the flexible layout includes a formal dining room and a separate living room or ideal home office. At the heart of the home, youll find a RECENTLY REMODELED CHEFS KITCHEN featuring stainless steel appliances, crown topped cabinetry, designer countertops, a deep single bowl sink, and a spacious breakfast barall opening seamlessly to the family room and dinette, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring patio access, a large walk in closet, and a spa inspired en suite with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath with direct patio access provide comfort and convenience for family or guests. Step outside to your screened in patio overlooking a HUGE, FULLY FENCED backyardideal for pets, play, or future outdoor enhancements. Enjoy close proximity to community amenities including a pool, playground, pickleball, and tennis courts. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, parks, and major roadways, with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, Downtown Clermont, Minneola, Orlando, and area attractionsthis home truly offers the Central Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management/ Jennifer Flores
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 33, GREATER PINES - PHASE 1, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 34, PAGE(S)27 AND 28, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF LAKE COUNTY, FLORIDA.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-26-0700-000-03300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13144 Coldwater Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$525,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

13144 Coldwater Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower Price, Seller will replace roof upon contract to be paid at closing. Indulge in the allure of this captivating 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom family residence nestled within the picturesque rolling h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5083315
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Wilfredo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $520,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com