2282 Sheehan Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5104320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2282 Sheehan Street
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7964 / -82.0108
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagessouthern Oaks Haven V
  • Provided by: ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Bachmann
  • 352-933-3300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER SAYS SELL!! Close to Brownwood, Sawgrass and Eastport. This location is special! Welcome to 2282 Sheehan Street, a beautifully cared for two bedroom, two bath home that blends comfort, charm, and smart design. This 2018 beauty features lvp flooring throughout the main living areas and soft carpeting in the bedrooms for a cozy touch. The water softener and water filtration systems offer peace of mind. The bright, open kitchen is a cooks delight, offering pullout shelves, ample cabinetry, and a gas stove. Step outside to your own outdoor kitchen, where the built in gas grill is connected directly to the homes main gas lineno propane tanks needed! Its perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing in the Florida sunshine. Other thoughtful upgrades include an epoxy coated garage floor, gutters surrounding the entire home, and a low maintenance design that makes this home as functional as it is adorable. Enjoy all The Villages has to offer in this move in ready home that truly captures the Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 VILLAGES OF SOUTHERN OAKS HAVEN VILLAS PB 17 PGS 14-14A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: G33S004
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3374 Castlegate Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($172.10 / sqft )

3374 Castlegate Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Turn key bokeelia villa in the village of fernandina golf cart included and solar panels are included!!! Save on your energy bills month after month! Total electric bill for 2025 was $350. Move righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103287
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Judy Blundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Craft Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$289,900.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

5705 Craft Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Emerald model patio villa nestled in the desirable Village of DeSoto in The Villages. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the professional landscaping, painted drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106940
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jamie Noll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107256
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Freddie Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,999.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1761 Freddie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded topaz model patio villa located in the highly desirable brody villas of the village of moultrie creek. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare full 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108915
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$310,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

7463 Tietjen Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109053
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 Pj Martin Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$264,999.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

1535 Pj Martin Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely turnkey! Over $20k in upgrades in just 1 year!!! Welcome home to the village of shady brook! Just steps away from eastport and middleton! Bring your suitcase or add this to your investor po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109505
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Szablewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Cordgrass Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$309,900.00 ($183.92 / sqft )

3079 Cordgrass Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY and ready for immediate move in! Live Large Outdoors! Rare Patio Villa Featuring Custom Birdcage & Extended Outdoor Living Space. This must see Opal model in Sand Pines Villas offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact William Monico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Spartina Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

5719 Spartina Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa ideally located in the heart of The Villages. Featuring vaulted ceilings with a modern knock down finish (no popcorn), this home offers a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genie Muldoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com