251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5087778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road J19
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 587
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1413 / -81.6343
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: West View Ridge Resorts Inc
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Jeri Anarumo
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry that flows effortlessly between the living room, dining area, and kitchenperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a spacious bonus room with durable laminate flooring that can serve as a second bedroom, office, hobby room, or guest space. A stackable washer and dryer are conveniently located in the hall closet for easy everyday living. Retreat to the comfortable master bedroom and enjoy peace of mind with major recent upgrades, including a new roof, new A/C system, and new hot water tank. Outside, the extended private lot and large storage shed provide extra space for gardening, tools, or outdoor enjoyment. Located in a vibrant 55+ community, residents enjoy a solar heated pool, large clubhouse, shuffleboard, bocce ball, pickleball, and mini putt putt golf. You're just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and all of Central Floridas world famous attractionsplus easy access to both the East and West coast beaches. A wonderful opportunity for full time living or a seasonal Florida retreat. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flag Lot, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Kearis
  • Association Phone: 863-488-6106
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK I LOT 22 LESS BEG AT NE COR OF LOT 22 RUN S 59 DEG 45 MIN 29 SEC W 70 FT S 5 FT N 61 DEG 11 MIN 18 SEC E 69.02 FT N 7 FT TO POB & LOT 23 LESS COMM SW COR RUN N 50 FT E 60.62 FT S 50.69 FT W 60.62 F T TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-009221
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: J19
  • Views: 226
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095388
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11626 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148167
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Lorde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959392
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959980
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961344
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961517
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930244
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Karen Branch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932105
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com