841 Wexford Boulevard 841, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 841 Wexford Boulevard 841
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0635 / -82.3643
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Eighth Fairway
  • Building: Eighth Fairway
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Floryjanski, PA
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Appealing two bedroom, two bath, penthouse level condo, with golf course and water views, in the Eighth Fairway at Plantation Golf and Country Club. Your condo overlooks the eighth and ninth holes of the Bobcat Course. It features cathedral ceilings in your living room and dining room that make it more light, bright and open than it already is. There is a combination living room and dining room with sliders out the living room to your lanai and beautiful views. The kitchen has wood cabinets, breakfast bar and large closet pantry. The master bedroom has these beautiful views too and the master bath has two built in closets and a laundry closet. The condo is being sold furnished. The AC system was replaced in 2016 and the water heater was replaced in 2017. The roof was replaced in 2020 for the building and the exterior was painted in 2020 as well. The community offers a heated pool and clubhouse and has an onsite maintenance person. Membership is optional to this outstanding 36 hole championship course. Come see this great buy today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 997.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI-Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 841 THE EIGHTH FAIRWAY AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0443041032
  • Unit Number: 841
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com