444 Cerromar Road 298, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 444 Cerromar Road 298
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0544 / -82.3616
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Kopple
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity is knocking! 2nd floor, furnished condo with a southeast view across the pond in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation. Cathedral ceilings enhance the spacious feel. Cook friendly kitchen opens to the dining space across a breakfast bar and includes a closet pantry. Primary bedroom features include a private balcony, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath. 2nd bedroom opens to the screened lanai. Bring your decorating ideas to make this property your own. NO CDD FEES. Membership in the private golf & country club is optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 298 BLDG 18 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141065
  • Unit Number: 298
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 116, VENICE, FL 34293
$175,000.00 ($125.18 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 116 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat in the Westchester Gardens community, located within the gated Plantation Golf & Country Club. This first floor end unit condominium offers privacy, comfort, and an exc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Circlewood Drive W8, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

690 Circlewood Drive W8 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience the ease of Florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit villa located in the sought after Circle Woods community in Venice. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 Northampton St  1699-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$174,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

1697 Northampton St 1699-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova, a beautifully maintained 55+ community tucked away in the heart of Venice. Known for its lush landscaping, friendly atmosphere, and convenient location, this community is just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664384
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Troy Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Circlewood Drive W3, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,900.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

680 Circlewood Drive W3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaunched with seller incentive. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the desirable Circlewood community in Venice. This well maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670222
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Circlewood Drive A3-3, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,999.00 ($109.18 / sqft )

80 Circlewood Drive A3-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION INCREDIBLE VALUE FOR THIS HOME! Welcome to Circle Wood, where Florida's easiest lifestyle meets true peace of mind. Detached villa lives like a private single family home. No shared w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678682
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leonid Novakovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Cerromar Road 484, VENICE, FL 34293
$167,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

458 Cerromar Road 484 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Farmington Vistas within Plantation Golf & Country Club, this light and bright 2/2 condo is attractively priced and incredibly versatile. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683225
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorraine Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 115, VENICE, FL 34293
$190,000.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now TURNKEY!! All furniture and household items included. Recently added bedroom set and dining table and chairs, tv and kitchen equipment. Welcome to paradiseride the wave! This charming very hard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145007
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Elaine Dillon-Angelakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com