10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0094 / -82.3637
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Appice
  • 941-485-0021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath mystique model home located on the water in the highly desirable beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers a bright, open concept layout that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality ideal for embracing the florida lifestyle. Can be sold completely turnkey! And have no stress trying to furnish this home. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring 42' white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, center island and modern stainless steel appliances gas cooking, all flowing seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. The 8 foot exterior doors and natural light enhances the airy feel, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Impact glass windows & doors. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a well appointed bathroom featuring the extra large shower, double sinks and a spacious walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms and flex room living space offers versatility for guests or a home office. Exit the zero corner doors to the extended lanai which adds to the space with indoor/outdoor living in mind. The perfect outdoor space for enjoying morning coffee, evening sunsets, or entertaining friends and family. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle which includes the on site high tide tiki bar, the waterline upscale restaurant (opening in 2026), 21 sports courts for pickleball, tennis, and bocce ball, a resort style pool with beach entry and attached lap pool, hot tub, amenities center, cafe', fitness center, boardwalk, veterans memorial park, community garden, dog park, and miles of trails. The full time activity directors ensure a vibrant and engaging social calendar. Conveniently located near some of floridas most beautiful beaches, boating, exceptional dining, shopping, schools, and endless outdoor recreation. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location, so don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise, where everyday feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: DiVosta/Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2131.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Zittel
  • Association Phone: 941-584-9314
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 804, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 2A-2B, REPLAT PB 57 PG 296-333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0482110804
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danene Bazon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$774,900.00 ($260.82 / sqft )

10201 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***live the coastal dream in this stunning, coastal inspired prestige home*** step into a world of elegance, where thoughtful design and high end finishes blend seamlessly in this one of a kind home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686333
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Manor Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$795,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

1605 Manor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Paradise!! Take advantage of this large price reduction making your dream of living on the water an affordable reality. Beautifully renovated waterfront home with one bridge to Lemon Bay and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: D6142397
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Peggy Norton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Harmony Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$799,900.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

750 Harmony Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of expansive space, total privacy, and modern luxury at 750 harmony lane. Nestled on a rare 0. 63 acre oversized lot within the sought after artist acres neighborhood of eng

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Mantha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com