339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143936 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 339 Pine Tree Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0711 / -82.4175
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Asaro
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl flooring in the primary bedroom, and carpet throughout the main living areas. Available for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1133.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0434010006
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 264 Glen Oak Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

264 Glen Oak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this corner lot, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Venice Gardens. Located just off of U.S. 41/S Tamiami Trail, minutes away from local shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141663
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

347 Holly Road More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. New window, Flooring and Fresh paint Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142477
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA Birkdale Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Golf Membership Transfer Available Step into this thoughtfully designed condo, featuring elegant quartz countertops, diagonally lai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523931
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525754
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Private Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park! This spacious, light filled condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,236.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136239
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 402, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom condo can accommodate 4 people. Theres a tastefully furnished King Primary Suite; Queen bed in the Secondary bedroom. In the King Suite, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com