5824 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5824 Ocean Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $312,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1304 / -82.4507
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Spencer Cove
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Kinney
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT LOCATION JUST 5 MINUTES TO NOKOMIS BEACH! Welcome to this nearly new townhome with 3 bedrooms plus a loft and 2.5 bathrooms, located in the boutique community of Spencer Cove, featuring just 72 residences. This home has been meticulously cared for and shows like a model. As you enter this lovely home, the foyer leads you into the open concept kitchen which flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plank tile flooring add to the elegant ambiance. Enjoy cooking and entertaining with a center island, abundant cabinetry, and a generous walk in pantry. The half bath on the first floor is ideal for convenience and for guests. A slider door in the living area leads to a backyard patio that provides a great outdoor area for a BBQ. The upstairs loft at the top of the stairway offers a flexible space that can be used as a home office, playroom, or media room. The loft provides separation and privacy as it is located between the primary suite and the other two bedrooms. The conveniently located second floor laundry adds everyday ease. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower, dual sinks, and linen storage. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and functionality. The oversized one car garage and driveway allow room for two vehicles. The generous rental guidelines of a 30 day minimum up to 12 times a year provide opportunity for investors and seasonal use. Bring your furry friends, as the pet policy allows large dogs. Ideally located 1.8 miles from Nokomis Beach, where you can enjoy sandy strolls, breathtaking sunsets, and the popular drum circle. Downtown Venice is only a 10 minute drive, offering charming shops, dining, and Venice beach with a pier. Sarasota Memorial Hospital, the Legacy Trail for biking and walking, and Oscar Scherer State Park are close by. It is a short drive to all the restaurants, shopping, art galleries, theaters, and beaches in Sarasota. Make an appointment for a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1539.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon Gastelbondo
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5, SPENCER COVE, PB 56 PG 13-17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0171010014
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5737 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$290,000.00 ($211.22 / sqft )

5737 Haven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Not flood zone! Public water and public sewer! Gated pool community! Lake view! Move in ready! This is 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome has a nice view of the pond from the back la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140734
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17147 Blowfish Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$317,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

17147 Blowfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Act fastthis home is priced to sell! Preferred lender financing options are available to make owning this Florida townhome easier than ever. Live the Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671460
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Aranjo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7166 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$288,979.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

7166 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$324,784.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

7150 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: End Unit | Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Flat Lot. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683058
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7167 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Plan | Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | Preserve View | Water View. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683063
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$334,284.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

7151 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Understairs Storage | Large Kitchen Island | Pond View | Preserve View | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7155 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7155 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Preserve View | Close to Amenities | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684497
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7159 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7159 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Pond View | Preserve View | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684504
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7171 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$299,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

7171 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | Pond View | Preserve View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 7171 Gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684515
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sorrento Inlet, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$339,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

720 Sorrento Inlet Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 720 Sorrento Inlet, a hidden gem nestled within one of the most coveted private enclaves in Nokomis. This rarely available three bedroom, two and a half bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685081
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com