3100 Harbor Boulevard 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Harbor Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $81,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 833
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9855 / -82.0955
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Plaza View Ph 02
  • Building: Plaza View Ph 02
  • Provided by: POOLE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Leslie Poole
  • 941-763-9381
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY and affordable 2nd floor condo in the heart of the medical district in Port Charlotte. This well maintained 1 bedroom condo has plenty of space to add a pull out couch or a privacy screen and a bed in the Florida/Bonus room. It is bright and airy, and feels larger than the square footage indicates. The kitchen has granite counters and ample cabinets. The unit comes with a dedicated parking space and the complex has guest parking too. Exterior windows are impact resistant and FEMA shows that it is NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE (X). Conveniently located in the Parkside District, you are close to hospitals, shopping, grocery stores, restaurants and recreational activities such as boating, fishing, golfing, Charlotte Harbor access & pickleball courts. Enjoy the community pool and laundry facilities as well as locked access entry points. Only residents and their guests can access the property. There are a few common areas to relax and converse with your friends & neighbors as well as a few pieces of exercise equipment for resident usage. Basic cable, wifi & water/sewer is included in the monthly fee. Several Gulf beaches are approximately 45 minutes away. Fishermen's Village & downtown Punta Gorda is approximately 12 minutes south and Sunseeker Resort is just before that. GREAT OPTIONS FOR ENTERTAINMENT AND FIRST CLASS DINING. Make an appointment TODAY to see this adorable and affordable residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 833.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Valerie Troxell
  • Association Phone: 941-661-9836
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PVC 002 0005 0203 PLAZA VIEW PH 2 UN 5 APT 203 386/45 580/806 PR93-478 1307/990 PR01-307 1895/960 1939/513 DC1970/1523-JH 2004/135 3757/2084 3816/1371 3862/322 3974/1415 4300/1476
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222602063
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 307, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$90,900.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

When you stack this condo against the comps, the difference is crystal clearthe details make it shine. This one is already updated with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a glass enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501069
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 113, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($83.58 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARLOTTE SQUARE UPDATED FIRST FLOOR 2/2 CONDO WITH FLORIDA ROOM IN OXFORD HOUSE: Welcome to this charming and affordable first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Charlotte Square.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512464
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Soravilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$74,900.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lease option to purchase, Seller will consider seller financing Completely update top to bottom!! Move In Ready Condo with Upgrades & Convenient Location Partly Furnished Welcome to this beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513839
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Leicia Allegra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,900.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 21267 gertrude ave #212, a second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,017 square feet of living space located in the oxford house community. Some of the great features in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518337
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 213, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,000.00 ($102.29 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully completely remodeled, custom upgraded second floor condominium offering effortless Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$79,000.00 ($85.96 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy this condo in an active 55 and older community, right in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to restaurants, shopping, Cultural Center, and the hospital. This adorable, and affordable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521232
  2. Provided by RC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Chad Hollifield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Harbor Boulevard 108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$78,900.00 ($93.82 / sqft )

3100 Harbor Boulevard 108 More Like This

FIRST FLOOR unit at The Plaza View. A LARGE one bedroom, 1 bath unit with a bonus room has been freshly painted and new laminate flooring one year ago. The unit comes with a dedicated parking space a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521442
  2. Provided by POOLE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21260 Brinson Avenue 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$85,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

21260 Brinson Avenue 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this turnkey, beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Charlotte Squares Cambridge House offers an easy, comfortable layout. The kitchen has been completely upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 218, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$89,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully turnkey and tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Charlotte Square 55+ community. Located on the second floor near the convenient side stair entrance, this building also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$94,500.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be sure to click on the 360 virtual tour! Brand new improved price!! Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte, florida. A lovely condominium community with courtyard, clubhouse, pool and activ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140638
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com