5355 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5355 Kent Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0328 / -82.4101
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Dalton Hope
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an exceptional fully furnished home designed for comfort, relaxation, and effortless long term living. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the spacious, light filled layout and thoughtfully curated furnishings that make this home truly move in ready. Multiple living areas provide plenty of space to unwind, work from home, or entertain, while the well equipped kitchen offers everything needed for easy day to day living. Each bedroom is generously sized, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Whether you're settling in solo, with family, or hosting guests, this home offers the flexibility and comfort you will value. Step outside and discover one of the propertys standout features, a private screened in pool area perfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine without the hassle. Surrounded by inviting outdoor seating areas, its an ideal space for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend gatherings. Inside and out, youll find plenty of places to relax and recharge. Situated on a large corner lot in a highly desirable, well established neighborhood, the property offers both space and privacy. A two car garage adds convenience and extra storage, making everyday living even easier. Located just a short drive from Venices renowned beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. If you're looking for a turnkey home where you can settle in and stay awhile, this home delivers comfort, style, and the best of Florida living. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1672.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0472070102
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Lobelia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2959 Lobelia Road More Like This

Fresh Paint and brand new luxury Vinyl Floors in this well located South Venice home. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with caged inground pool. Pool service included. Split floor plan, large eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143868
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11370 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDS AND 3 BATHS IN GATED COMMUNITY CALL ANTIGUA! Miles from the downtown Wellen Park and Publix, all LED light with washer and dryer this is Maintenace free , when you stay in the back porch and se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688760
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Galapagos Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

12550 Galapagos Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely stunning brand new diangelo ii lennar model veranda home is fully furnished and available immediately for monthly rental in wellen park golf & country club! This beautiful second story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133763
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Awaits! Whether it's a girl's getaway, a golf trip with friends, a romantic time with your significant other, or a work from home experience that feels like a vacation, we have the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134319
  2. Provided by GVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gerly Oden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 More Like This

Amazing views from this beautiful Condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit has a private balcony overlooking the 10th fairway of the golf course! Watch the sunset every ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a gated golf course community in Wellen Park, offering a serene and secure living environment. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an off season rental in a luxury golf course community? This beautifully designed, first floor condo has everything you could want. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fantastic kitchen and lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137319
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Booking for 2026 Season! Monthly Rental Brand New 2BR/2BA Ground Level Condo with Golf Membership in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club Experience resort style living in this stunning new constr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139138
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com