1128 Rum Cay Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1128 Rum Cay Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3007
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9226 / -82.0629
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 11
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Nicholas Greth
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of waterfront living in this pool home located in the highly sought after community of punta gorda isles. Set along a peaceful canal with 44 feet of water frontage, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and florida outdoor living. From the bright open interior to the private dock and sparkling pool, every space is designed to embrace the relaxed coastal lifestyle. Residence overview: 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms 2 car garage waterfront pool home 44 feet of canal frontage 15 x 4 concrete dock with water and electricity room to add a boat lift split bedroom floor plan open concept living and dining areas interior features: bright and open layout ideal for entertaining tile flooring throughout main living areas high vaulted ceilings spacious living and dining room with glass slider to lanai seamless indoor outdoor flow abundant natural light throughout culinary space: kitchen with white appliances granite countertops ample cabinetry for storage breakfast bar for casual dining dinette area overlooking living spaces private owners retreat: spacious primary suite with private lanai access via glass slider dual walk in closets en suite bathroom featuring: split vanities jetted soaking tub walk in shower private water closet guest accommodations: guest bedrooms situated on split floor plan for added privacy walk in closets in guest bedrooms nearby full guest bathroom elevated outdoor living: covered lanai with generous entertaining space private pool overlooking the canal expansive pool deck with room for lounging in the sun peaceful waterfront views creating the perfect outdoor retreat waterfront features: 44 feet of waterfrontage on canal private 15 x 4 concrete dock with water and electricity room to install a boat lift ideal for launching a kayak, paddleboard, or canoe enjoy boating and waterfront living right from your backyard area highlights: located in the desirable waterfront community of punta gorda isles convenient access to boating, fishing, and waterfront recreation minutes to fishermens village, parks, shopping, and dining close to downtown punta gorda events, entertainment, and local boutiques easy access to nearby golf courses, walking and biking paths, and area beaches a wonderful opportunity to own a waterfront pool home with private canal access and inviting indoor outdoor living in beautiful punta gorda isles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2071.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 011 0094 0003 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC11 BLK94 LT3 779/1002 994/1868 1047/938 1329/172 POA3500/246-WER 3500/258 UNREC DC-WER 4015/625 DC4548/934-GER 3195166 DC3452608-JWR AFF3452610
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212328005
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 494 Monaco Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$550,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

494 Monaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Burnt Store Isles community of Punta Gorda! This waterfront gem offers everything a boater and golfer could dream ofminutes to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506063
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Turtle Dove Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,900.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

4075 Turtle Dove Circle More Like This

Punta gorda isles!! Quick sailboat access from this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! Situated on 121 feet of waterfrontage with a 30 dock c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Colony Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$450,000.00 ($98.53 / sqft )

3900 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable flood insurance this custom built elevated florida style waterfront home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,855 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complemented by a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521086
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Creekside community an expansive, impeccably maintained pool home at 10043 Winding River Rd offering over 3,300 square feet of refined Florida living. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225060054
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com