10303 Burnt Store Road 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10303 Burnt Store Road 143
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8808 / -82.0266
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Eagle Point Mhp
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Thomas Sons
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #143, a spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,456 square feet of comfortable living, built in 2005 and set at a higher elevation for added peace of mind. This charming doublewide immediately impresses with its open feel and waterproof laminate flooring installed just three years ago, creating a clean, modern look throughout the home. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances and solid surface countertops, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a true retreat with an oversized closet and a private en suite bathroom complete with a walk in shower, while the guest bathroom is thoughtfully equipped with a walk in tub for added convenience and accessibility. Major systems have been well maintained and updated, including a roof that is approximately 7 years old with a lifetime warranty, a 10 year old A/C system, and a tankless water heater that is just 5 years old. Inside, youll find a dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer, a stationary tub, and plenty of storage. Additional upgrades include a water softener installed just 6 months ago, a large storage shed, and a newer carport. The screened in lanai, added 5 years ago, is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida breeze. This home also comes equipped with Bahama storm shutters for added protection, and even includes a mower and blower for your convenience. The exterior is just as inviting, featuring three palm trees and beautiful hibiscus bushes that enhance the tropical curb appeal. One of the standout features of this home is its serene setting, offering beautiful views of the water and surrounding mangroves, creating a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. Located in the desirable Eagle Point Community, residents enjoy a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with access to a heated pool, Wi Fi enabled clubhouse, library, grill area, billiards, ping pong, shuffleboard, bocce, and opportunities for fishing and kayaking along Alligator Creek. Optional boat launch and storage permits are also available. HOA dues are $845.39 per quarter and include water, sewer, trash, recreational facilities, and road maintenance. Residents may have up to two small pets, and ownership includes the purchase of 20 shares at $1,000 each in addition to the home price. Conveniently located near Port Charlottes shopping, dining, and medical facilities, as well as Fishermans Village, Sunseeker Resort, nearby golf courses, parks, Punta Gorda Airport, and the beautiful Gulf beaches, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Eagle Point - Jasmine
  • Association Phone: 941-639-4219
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EGP 000 0000 0143 EAGLE POINT MOBILE HOME PARK LT 143 RP/VIN-210525812067A&B SCE4408/1882 ARP4422/1337 SCE4432/1665
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412329402912
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 143
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3004 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

3004 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT MOBILE HOME LOCATED OFF OF AQUI ESTA IN BEAUTIFUL PUNTA GORDA...This 2005 Home offers 2 Bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms.....Located on quiet, cul de sac street close to all amenities you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

84 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME! Welcome to the friendly gated community of Windmill Village located in Punta Gorda. It is a 55+ resident owned, waterfront community with two saltwater marinas with sailboat water to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493693
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dania Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($225.54 / sqft )

720 Dania Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Waterfront Home with Direct Sailboat Access to Charlotte Harbor and onto the Gulf of Mexico Via Alligator Creek, take in some of the Best Boating and Fishing in all of Southwest Florida, give yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,900.00 ($185.09 / sqft )

21 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ resident owned, gated community in Punta Gorda, voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes. This meticulously maintained 2005 Fleetwood h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514863
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,999.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

1125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Marlin Drive, a charming slice of classic Florida living tucked away in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront communities. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516722
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

15 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 1,296 square foot home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517793
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Hague Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,000.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

8 Hague Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates in this stunning 2006 Cavalier home, nestled within the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in beautiful Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519023
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Windmill Blvd Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($153.55 / sqft )

65 Windmill Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained corner property in Resident Owned Windmill Village. This scenic waterfront community is located near the downtown area, yet tucked away in a small neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519268
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chrissy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com