2168 Gardenia Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2168 Gardenia Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0003 / -82.1881
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Biscayne Lndg
  • Provided by: WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Stephan Manderschied
  • 239-745-8090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful VILLA located in BISCAYNE LANDING, a newer gated community. No CDD. Low HOA fees!! which includes cable tv, internet and maintenance Free landscaping. Access to the Resort Style community pool, fitness center, & pickleball courts. All located in A NO FLOOD ZONE!! This 1,554 SF Villa features a 2 car garage, 2 Bedrooms, sizable den, granite countertops & Shaker cabinets throughout, stainless steel appliances and sink. Dryer and washer are Included. Upon arriving on the paver driveway and landscaped entrance way, you enter the foyer of this open concept floor plan home. It has a spacious combination of living, dining and kitchen. The area is neutral in color and has ceramic tile floors. a breakfast bar and a pantry. Tiles throughout all the common areas, with carpet in the 2 bedrooms and Den. Bath vanities are all covered with beautiful granite. 7' tall, 2 panels sliding glass door flows out to the extended lanai from both Master BR and Living RM The large extended lanai opens to a quiet Pond back yard, full perimeter gutters with downspouts is installed. Biscayne Landing is a recently completed gated community conveniently located in the middle of Charlotte County on El Jobean Road (HWY 776) providing easy access to beaches, Canoeing, Fishing and State parks. Dining and shopping are all just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 817.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles
  • Association Phone: 239-939-2999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BISCAYNE LANDING LOT 316 (5180 SF) 4831/20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402114112009
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Isles of Westport where everyday living feels like a getaway! Located at 1932 West Isles Rd in Port Charlotte, this fun and stylish 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers just under 1,9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149985
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Creekside Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$299,000.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

13256 Creekside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers....Welcome to Paradise!! Time to Start Living the Florida Lifestyle Now in one of the most sought after Gated Golf Communities in Charlotte County. Riverwood Deed Restricted Golf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510500
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Bennice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

3303 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Riverwood home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet setting and nature. Located in the Osprey Landing neighborhood, this home backs up to the lush greenbelt and sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14259 Reserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$310,000.00 ($141.36 / sqft )

14259 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED Motivated Seller All Reasonable Offers Considered Lakefront Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, deed restricted golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514334
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Dufour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Wax Myrtle Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$319,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

2676 Wax Myrtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Situated on a private and peaceful pond, this Riverwood Villa offers serene water views and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Inside this beautiful home, a split, open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515857
  2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Brian Burget
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

3191 Village Lane More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Riverwood is one of Charlotte Countys most sought after golf communities, and recipient of the Audubon Green Community award for its natural habitat beauty and abundant wildlife. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$364,990.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

14422 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

PRICED $70K+ BELOW SELLER'S COST! SELLER'S LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! 3/4 of an acre next door also for sale same owner! Beautiful 3/2 with high end finishes! Brand new house! Luxury landscaping! No expense s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519608
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Jesse Ialuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Lotus Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$339,900.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

1201 Lotus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you love that Minimalistic, Modern Farmhouse vibe? Do you go crazy for custom shiplap walls? If so, then WELCOME HOME! You are sure to fall in love with this 2023 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1992 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$325,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

1992 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1,620 square foot 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home in the hammocks at west port! This meticulously maintained residence showcases seller upgrades including contemporary lighting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522045
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaley Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com