17625 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523931 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17625 Opal Sand Drive 202
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0145 / -82.3234
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Kane
  • 239-949-7765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR / 2BA Birkdale Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Golf Membership Transfer Available Step into this thoughtfully designed condo, featuring elegant quartz countertops, diagonally laid large format tile flooring, and a full sized washer and dryer. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the seamless blend of comfort and style. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with private screened lanai views and access to resort style amenities including: Main pool with lap lanes and two satellite pools Six Har Tru tennis courts, eight pickleball courts, and two bocce ball courts State of the art fitness center and full service spa Poolside tiki hut for refreshments and casual dining Located just minutes from Cool Today Park, home of Atlanta Braves spring training, and close to local shops, waterfront dining, live music, and outdoor recreation including kayaking, fishing, and peaceful lakeside spots. This condo is pet friendly, unfurnished, and perfect for enjoying resort style living in a premier guard gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carolina
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1149.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kate MacDonald
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0807162010
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

347 Holly Road More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. New window, Flooring and Fresh paint Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142477
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525754
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 More Like This

Amazing views from this beautiful Condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit has a private balcony overlooking the 10th fairway of the golf course! Watch the sunset every ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com