3321 Sunset Key Circle 309, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3321 Sunset Key Circle 309
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7631 / -82.0609
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Grande Isle Twrs I Ii Ph Ii
  • Building: Grande Isle Twrs I Ii Ph Ii
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  • Contact: Sandi Stricklin
  • 941-347-7833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price reduction! Sunsets, water views and effortless marina living await in this rare end unit residence in grande isles. With western exposure and windows on three sides, you'll enjoy loads of natural light and panoramic views with the ever changing coastal scenery of charlotte harbor, the marina main channel, and the connecting canal below. It's the perfect backdrop for watching boaters, wildlife, and a spectrum of colors in the horizon from your private lanai! Offering 2,351 sq ft, this spacious turnkey furnished condo features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a den/office and two bedrooms have ensuite baths all in a split floorplan ideal for hosting family and friends. The great room design keeps everyone connected while maximizing the spectacular water views from the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The open kitchen is built for entertaining with expansive stone countertops, newer stainless appliances, warm hardwood cabinetry and a broad breakfast bar. A separate bar with beverage fridge is ready for parties and already plumbed for a future sink. Tile floors flow through the main living spaces, complemented by volume ceilings with crown molding and soft carpet in the bedrooms and den. Relax or dine on the large screened lanai and watch the harbor come to life. The lanai was upgraded with motorized hurricane shutters for peace of mind when away. And youll never worry about the ac system the association maintains and replaces it a rare and valuable perk. Quarterly fees include water, sewer, internet and cable tv. Grande isles offers true resort style living with huge heated pool and spa, fitness center, sauna and steam rooms, private theater, grande salon for events, secure parking and private air conditioned storage closet. Set within the separate gated prosperity point enclave of burnt store marina, enjoy lush walking trails and two additional heated pools. The marina offers immediate deep water access to charlotte harbor and beyond plus public golf course with dining, waterfront dining along the marina, tennis and pickleball, yacht club, freedom boat club, and miles of scenic walking pathsall within this premier gated community. At this competitive price you can enjoy immediate value in your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2351.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRANDE ISLE TOWERS II OR 4304 PG 4124 PH II TOWER II UNIT 309
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-18-00002.0309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 309
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 602, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$650,000.00 ($296.80 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, this 6th floor corner residence at Vista del Sol comes fully FURNISHED TURNKEY and move in ready for its next owner. Rarely available, this light filled end unit is wrapped in w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$575,000.00 ($279.26 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Life of Luxury in Grande Isles on Prosperity Point within Burnt Store Marina! Experience an upscale waterfront lifestyle in this 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Wedge model in the prestigious Grande Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Sunset Key Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$549,000.00 ($300.82 / sqft )

3333 Sunset Key Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive waterfront view of charlotte harbor to barrier islands... Tropical resort living in the gated community of burnt store marina an amazing waterfront resort with one of the largest deep wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506613
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$577,000.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Burnt Store Marina's Grande Isle Towers blend a delightful sense of exclusivity with the breathtaking beauty of nature, creating a coastal sanctuary perfect for relaxation and indulgence. The popular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509907
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3522, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$495,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort, elegance, and unmatched convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor coach home, complete with a deeded golf membership. Although Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club is a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517913
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Sunset Key Circle 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

3464 Sunset Key Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will know you found paradise when you drive by the row of majestic Royal Palms leading to the gated bridge and find a picturesque peninsula boasting pleasing architecture and mature vegetation. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520121
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Black Beauty Drive 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

14001 Black Beauty Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* Located on Black BeautY Heritage Landings most popular streetthis rarely available Bay Creek is the kind of condo people talk about, but almost ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521965
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Southshore Drive 72a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$640,000.00 ($249.12 / sqft )

3270 Southshore Drive 72a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this stunning first floor residence located in the highly sought after Marina Southshore community of Burnt Store Marina. Offering an impressive 2,690 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Southshore Drive 85c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$615,000.00 ($297.25 / sqft )

3280 Southshore Drive 85c Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular... Panoramic... Charlotte harbor views!!!... From the air conditioned 32 x 16. 4 glass/screen enclosed lanai in marina south shore 3rd floor with elevator... Unbelievable totally remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524810
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$599,000.00 ($265.04 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Grande Isle Towers, nestled within the exclusive gated peninsula of Prosperity Point in Burnt Store Marina. This beautifully maintained, turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524814
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com