18113 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18113 Bridle Club Drive
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $135,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.135 / -82.3708
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P
  • Building: Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Shasta DeGraw
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve, a desirable gated community. This second floor, one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers an excellent opportunity for buyers or investors looking to customize a home to their own taste in a well established area. Inside, the unit features a functional layout with a living and dining area, a compact kitchen, and a spacious bedroom with a walk in closet. The bathroom includes a tub and shower combination, and a laundry area provides convenience for daily living. Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve community offers a variety of amenities for its residents. Enjoy access to a clubhouse with a fitness center as well as an inviting swimming pool and spa surrounded by tropical landscaping. The community also features tennis courts, a sand volleyball court, and grilling and picnic areas, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Well maintained walking paths wind through the property, creating a peaceful environment. Located near Bruce B. Downs Boulevard and I 75, this community offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Nearby destinations include The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, The Grove at Wesley Chapel, and Cypress Creek Town Center. Youre also close to Advent Health Wesley Chapel, Moffitt Cancer Center, and the University of South Florida. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby parks and nature preserves such as Flatwoods Wilderness Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yvette Caplinger
  • Association Phone: 813-480-2149
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: EQUESTRIAN PARC AT HIGHWOODS PRESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 18113 BLDG 12 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-27-19-85W-000012-18113.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the community of Richmond Place in Tampa. This home offers a practical layout featuring a living room, dining area, kitchen, and a versatile si

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516539
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 735, TAMPA, FL 33647
$159,900.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price reduction for a quick sale. This is a rare chance to secure a great property at a highly competitive price. Welcome to this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Villa View Circle 10414, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,000.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

10414 Villa View Circle 10414 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE Price reduction ! Priced to sell !! Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675960
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952, TAMPA, FL 33647
$155,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

17952 Villa Creek Drive 17952 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383062
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 505, TAMPA, FL 33647
$147,500.00 ($125.96 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this dreamy condo in Highland Oaks at Hunter's Green! Nestled within the gated community of Hunter's Green, Bring all offers currently rented ,this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8308005
  2. Provided by ZEALOUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kemi Olusanya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10473 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$139,000.00 ($156.89 / sqft )

10473 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** owner motivated ** park right in front of your door!! No stairs! 10473 villa view circle, is ready for immediate move in! This 1 bed, 1 bath, and flex room, home blends modern sophistication with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 Enclave Village Drive 107, TAMPA, FL 33647
$151,000.00 ($107.17 / sqft )

16511 Enclave Village Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Tampa Palms Community. Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of The Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394639
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$155,000.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

10406 Villa View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10406 Villa View Circle, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The main living area features vaulted ceilings and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467090
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17106 Carrington Park Drive 623, TAMPA, FL 33647
$160,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

17106 Carrington Park Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Jade at Tampa Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers exceptional value on the top floor, featuring soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478608
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jenn Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13206, TAMPA, FL 33647
$154,900.00 ($130.94 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13206 Reduced More Like This

Price reduction! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, priced below recently renovated units to create immediate value opportunity. This second floor 1,089

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480227
  2. Provided by YELLOWTAIL REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Irizarry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com