9922 Ashburn Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9922 Ashburn Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9886 / -82.3383
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Ashburn Square Twnhms
  • Elementary School: McDonald
  • Middle School: Jennings
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Amy Williams
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the highly sought after Ashburn Square community. Built in 2007 and encompassing 1,764 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence delivers modern functionality with peaceful conservation views that create a serene, private backdrop rarely found at this price point. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the pride of ownership reflected in the recent exterior improvements, including a brand new roof (2023) and fresh exterior paint (2023), providing both peace of mind and enhanced curb appeal. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, where newer appliances (2023) and clean, modern finishes create a welcoming and functional heart of the home. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms, each offering ample closet space and natural light. The versatile loft area adds exceptional flexibilityperfect as a home office, media room, fitness space, or playroom to suit your lifestyle needs. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while the additional bedrooms are ideal for family, guests, or work from home arrangements. This home is loaded with smart upgrades that elevate both convenience and efficiency, including a 2026 high efficiency AC system paired with a Nest thermostat, smart lighting and switches throughout, and smart blinds on the rear door for added privacy and ease. The kitchen is further enhanced by a 2026 smart refrigerator and dishwasher, and the home includes a washer and dryer for true move in ready living. Step outside to your extended back patio deck, where you can unwind while enjoying tranquil conservation views. The included patio furniture makes this outdoor space immediately usable for relaxing or entertaining, offering a seamless extension of your indoor living area. Living in Ashburn Square means enjoying a truly low maintenance lifestyle. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof, exterior paint, water, sewer, pool care, and pest controlallowing you to focus on enjoying your home rather than maintaining it. Residents also have access to a private community pool, perfect for relaxing and socializing year round. Ideally located just minutes from both I 75 and I 4, this home offers easy access to Tampa, Orlando, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The property is also situated near top rated schools, adding to its overall appeal. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated, smart enabled townhouse with conservation views in one of the areas most desirable communities. Combining modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and a prime location, this home truly checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1764.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Jennings-HB
  • School Elementary: McDonald-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avid Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-686-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ASHBURN SQUARE TOWNHOMES LOT 6 BLOCK 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-29-20-76F-000014-00006.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9802 Blue Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33610
$277,500.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

9802 Blue Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better be first to this incredible townhome!!!! Incredible layout, incredible location, from the moment you walk in this home will amaze you. Extremely high ceilings, open layout, gorgeous kitchen, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409758
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7818 Bally Money Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$280,000.00 ($125.11 / sqft )

7818 Bally Money Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$6,000.00 seller concessions Gated, Highly Desirable & Low Maintenance Living! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,822 sq. ft. of comfortable, modern living in a gated community d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417955
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Charnele Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 Limerick Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$280,000.00 ($136.45 / sqft )

4564 Limerick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite end unit townhome boasts a newer roof, adding to its allure and ensuring durability and reliability for years to come. Step inside to discover the charm of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422852
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jill Aubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4366 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Comfort Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Step into this brand new, modern construction 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that perfectly blends sleek design with everyday comfort. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4368 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4368 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4370 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Ashburn Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$273,000.00 ($166.97 / sqft )

4607 Ashburn Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in Ashburn Square! Features open living/dining combo, bonus room, and primary suite with walk in closet. Kitchen includes appliances and pantry. Attached 1 car garage plus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456266
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sharaun Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$279,900.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE/RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463599
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4350 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordably priced and thoughtfully designed, this brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 car garage with modern finishes throughout. Hurricane impact glass entry doors welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474148
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lovie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4348 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474156
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lovie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com